Tante Leen

Real Name:
Helena Kok-Polder
Profile:
Dutch singer, born January 28, 1912 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, died August 5, 1992 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

Albums

HFLP 107 Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen - De Jordaan Zingt Deel 3(10", Album) His Master's Voice HFLP 107 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
HFLP 101 Tante Leen - De Jordaan Zingt album art Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen - De Jordaan Zingt(10", Album) His Master's Voice HFLP 101 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
HFLP 105 Tante Leen - De Jordaan Zingt - Deel 2 album art Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen - De Jordaan Zingt - Deel 2(10", Album) His Master's Voice HFLP 105 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
SXLPH 20001 Tante Leen - er is maar één tante leen album art Tante Leen er is maar één tante leen(12", Album) His Master's Voice SXLPH 20001 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
5C 054-24305 Tante Leen - Als Ik Jou Niet Had album art Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan - Als Ik Jou Niet Had(LP, Album) Imperial (2) 5C 054-24305 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
DE 8025/26 Tante Leen - De allerbeste van... album art Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen - De allerbeste van...(2xLP, Album) Delta (2) DE 8025/26 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
5C 052-24339 Tante Leen - Dit Is Tante Leen album art Tante Leen Dit Is Tante Leen(LP) Imperial (2) 5C 052-24339 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Tante Leen - Alle Dagen Feest Met Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan album art Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan - Alle Dagen Feest Met Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan (Album) Imperial (2) Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
5C 052-24769 Tante Leen - Amsterdam En Ik album art Tante Leen Amsterdam En Ik(LP) Imperial (2) 5C 052-24769 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
4M 034-26332, 4M034-26332 Tante Leen - Bij Ons In De Jordaan album art Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen, Willy Alberti Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen, Willy Alberti - Bij Ons In De Jordaan(LP) Sounds Superb, Music For Pleasure 4M 034-26332, 4M034-26332 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5C 050-25411 Tante Leen - alle dagen feest nr. 2 album art Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan - alle dagen feest nr. 2(LP, Album) EMI-Bovema Holland 5C 050-25411 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
CD 7909332 Tante Leen - Feest! album art Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan - Feest!(CD, Album) Music For Pleasure CD 7909332 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
HM 871922 Tante Leen Diep In Mijn Hart(CD, Album) Disky HM 871922 Netherlands 1997 Sell This Version
Tante Leen - Kleine Kinderen Worden Groot album art Tante Leen Kleine Kinderen Worden Groot (Album) EMI-Bovema Holland Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
Tante Leen - Zo, Zo, Zo Is De Jordaan - 26 Treffers Van Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan album art Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan - Zo, Zo, Zo Is De Jordaan - 26 Treffers Van Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan (Album) His Master's Voice Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
MFP 5520 Tante Leen - Tante Leen album art Tante Leen Tante Leen(LP) Music For Pleasure MFP 5520 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
MPF 5520 Tante Leen - Tante Leen album art Tante Leen Tante Leen(LP) Music For Pleasure MPF 5520 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
ILAS 296 Tante Leen - Kerstmis In De Jordaan album art Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen, Cor Steyn, Rien van Nunen, Draaiorgel De Turk Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen, Cor Steyn, Rien van Nunen, Draaiorgel De Turk - Kerstmis In De Jordaan(LP, Album) Imperial ILAS 296 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
SC 048-50 681 Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan - Zo, Zo, Zo Is De Jordaan - 26 Treffers Van Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan(LP, Album) Emidisc (2) SC 048-50 681 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
DAG 101 Tante Leen - Feest! album art Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan - Feest!(LP) Emigold Series DAG 101 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
IBOX 117, YFA 234 Tante Leen - Bij Ons In de Jordaan album art Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan - Bij Ons In de Jordaan(2xLP, Album, + Box) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) IBOX 117, YFA 234 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
ILA 310 Tante Leen - Tante Leen album art Tante Leen Tante Leen(LP) Imperial (2) ILA 310 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tante Leen - Hand In Hand / Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten album art Tante Leen Hand In Hand / Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten (Single) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1955 Sell This Version
Tante Leen - Mijn Ouwe Amstelstad album art Tante Leen Mijn Ouwe Amstelstad (Single) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1955 Sell This Version
Tante Leen - Ik Ben Zo Verliefd / Oh Johnny album art Tante Leen Ik Ben Zo Verliefd / Oh Johnny (Single) His Master's Voice Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit