Tante Leen

Real Name:
Helena Kok-Polder
Profile:
Dutch singer, born January 28, 1912 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, died August 5, 1992 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

Albums

SXLPH 20001 Tante Leen - Er Is Maar Één Tante Leen album art Tante Leen Er Is Maar Één Tante Leen(LP, Album) His Master's Voice SXLPH 20001 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
ILAS 296 Tante Leen - Kerstmis In De Jordaan album art Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen, Cor Steyn, Rien van Nunen, Draaiorgel De Turk Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen, Cor Steyn, Rien van Nunen, Draaiorgel De Turk - Kerstmis In De Jordaan (Album) Imperial (2) ILAS 296 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C 054-24305, 5 C054-24305 Tante Leen - Als Ik Jou Niet Had album art Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan - Als Ik Jou Niet Had(LP, Album) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) 5C 054-24305, 5 C054-24305 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
5C 052-24339 Tante Leen - Dit Is Tante Leen album art Tante Leen Dit Is Tante Leen(LP) Imperial (2) 5C 052-24339 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
1A 028-24709 Tante Leen - Alle Dagen Feest Met Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan album art Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan - Alle Dagen Feest Met Tante Leen En Johnny Jordaan (Album) Imperial (2) 1A 028-24709 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
5C 052-24769 Tante Leen - Amsterdam En Ik album art Tante Leen Amsterdam En Ik(LP) Imperial (2) 5C 052-24769 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
5C052.25116, 5C050-25116 Tante Leen - Eeuwig Jong album art Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan - Eeuwig Jong(LP, Album) EMI, Imperial (2) 5C052.25116, 5C050-25116 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
5C 050-25411 Tante Leen - alle dagen feest nr. 2 album art Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen, Johnny Jordaan - alle dagen feest nr. 2(LP, Album) EMI-Bovema Holland 5C 050-25411 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
CD 7909332 Tante Leen - Feest! album art Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan Tante Leen & Johnny Jordaan - Feest!(CD, Album) Music For Pleasure CD 7909332 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
5C 052-24509 Tante Leen - Samen Uit, Samen Thuis album art Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen Johnny Jordaan En Tante Leen - Samen Uit, Samen Thuis Imperial (2) 5C 052-24509 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JF 169 Tante Leen - Mijn Ouwe Amstelstad album art Tante Leen Mijn Ouwe Amstelstad (Single) His Master's Voice JF 169 Netherlands 1955 Sell This Version
7 MH 1011 Tante Leen - Hand In Hand / Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten album art Tante Leen Hand In Hand / Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten (Single) His Master's Voice 7 MH 1011 Netherlands 1955 Sell This Version
JF 170 Tante Leen - 's Avonds Met Jou / Vroeger album art Tante Leen 's Avonds Met Jou / Vroeger (Single) His Master's Voice JF 170 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
JF 183 Tante Leen - Ik Ben Zo Verliefd / Oh Johnny album art Tante Leen Ik Ben Zo Verliefd / Oh Johnny (Single) His Master's Voice JF 183 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
JF 189 Tante Leen - Kijk Mij Eens Aan / Mijn Jongen album art Tante Leen Kijk Mij Eens Aan / Mijn Jongen (Single) His Master's Voice JF 189 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
JF 151 Tante Leen - Nog Steeds album art Tante Leen Nog Steeds(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice JF 151 Netherlands 1956 Sell This Version
45 JF 215 Tante Leen - Bloemen Voor Moeder / Scheiden album art Tante Leen Bloemen Voor Moeder / Scheiden (Single) His Master's Voice 45 JF 215 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
7 EGH 107 Tante Leen - Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten / Hand In Hand / Nog Steeds / Niemand Als Jij album art Tante Leen Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten / Hand In Hand / Nog Steeds / Niemand Als Jij (EP) His Master's Voice 7 EGH 107 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
45 JF 229 Tante Leen - Als Jij Maar Van Mij Houdt / Deze Wals album art Tante Leen Als Jij Maar Van Mij Houdt / Deze Wals (Single) His Master's Voice 45 JF 229 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
7 EGH 131 Tante Leen - Jordaan Festival album art Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen Johnny Jordaan, Tante Leen - Jordaan Festival(7") His Master's Voice 7 EGH 131 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
45 JF 228 Tante Leen - Kleine Engel  album art Tante Leen Kleine Engel (7", Single) His Master's Voice 45 JF 228 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
45 JF 241 Tante Leen - Voor Jou album art Tante Leen En Haar Zoon Freddy* Tante Leen En Haar Zoon Freddy* - Voor Jou(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45 JF 241 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
45 JF 253 Tante Leen - Diep In Mijn Hart album art Tante Leen Diep In Mijn Hart(7") His Master's Voice 45 JF 253 Netherlands 1958 Sell This Version
45 JF 259 Tante Leen - Dorus, Oh Dorus album art Dorus En Tante Leen Dorus En Tante Leen - Dorus, Oh Dorus (Single) His Master's Voice 45 JF 259 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
45 JF 254 Tante Leen - Het Verlangen Naar Jou / Zo Moet Ie Zijn album art Tante Leen Het Verlangen Naar Jou / Zo Moet Ie Zijn(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45 JF 254 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version