Real Name:
Helena Kok-Polder
Profile:
Dutch singer, born January 28, 1912 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, died August 5, 1992 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

Vocals

7 EGH 107 Tante Leen - Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten / Hand In Hand / Nog Steeds / Niemand Als Jij album art Tante Leen Tante Leen - Steeds Ben Je In Mijn Gedachten / Hand In Hand / Nog Steeds / Niemand Als Jij(7", EP, Whi) His Master's Voice 7 EGH 107 Netherlands 1957 Sell This Version
JF 182 Tante Leen - Waarom Wil Je Niets Meer Van Me Weten / Ik Kan Vergeven album art Tante Leen Tante Leen - Waarom Wil Je Niets Meer Van Me Weten / Ik Kan Vergeven(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice JF 182 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
RN 312/324 Tante Leen - Dutch Light Music album art Various Mijn Ouwe Amstelstad and 1 more… Various - Dutch Light Music(7x10" + Box) Radio Nederland RN 312/324 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tante Leen - Oh Johnny album art Cam. Blanckaert* Oh Johnny Cam. Blanckaert* - Oh Johnny (Single) Passe-Partout Records Belgium 1970 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

7811402 Tante Leen - De Parel Van De Jordaan album art Johnny Jordaan Waar Is De Tijd Gebleven Johnny Jordaan - De Parel Van De Jordaan(CD, Comp) EVA 7811402 Netherlands 1992 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit