Real Name:
Helena Kok-Polder
Profile:
Dutch singer, born January 28, 1912 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands, died August 5, 1992 in Amsterdam, The Netherlands.

Albums

Tante Leen - Ik Zing Van Amsterdam (Twaalf Nieuwe Liedjes Gewijd Aan De Mooiste Stad Van De Wereld) album art Various Amsterdam, Zelfs Het Woord Klinkt Voor Mij Als Muziek Various - Ik Zing Van Amsterdam (Twaalf Nieuwe Liedjes Gewijd Aan De Mooiste Stad Van De Wereld) Philips Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
5N 126-26006 Tante Leen - Geef Mij Maar Amsterdam album art Various Bloemetjes In De Jordaan and 7 more… Various - Geef Mij Maar Amsterdam(2xLP) Imperial (2) 5N 126-26006 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
CLDM20122062 Tante Leen - De Amsterdamse Top 100 album art Various Oh Johnny Various - De Amsterdamse Top 100(CD, S/Edition) Wolk 9 CLDM20122062 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
538.535-8 Tante Leen - De Tijd Van Toen 12 album art Various Hand In Hand Various - De Tijd Van Toen 12(3xCD + Box) Universal Music Belgium 538.535-8 Belgium 2018 Sell This Version
77.718 Tante Leen - Allemaal Raak album art Various Hand In Hand Various - Allemaal Raak(LP, Album, Mono) Marcato 77.718 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
H 146 Various Oh Johnny Various - Kent U Ze Nog? - III(LP) Emidisc (2) H 146 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

E-72-BG-200, 844 068/069 PY Tante Leen - Wim Ibo Presenteert: Namen Die Je Nooit Vergeet album art Various Die Goeie Ouwe Moeder Various - Wim Ibo Presenteert: Namen Die Je Nooit Vergeet(2xLP, Comp + Box) Philips, Philips E-72-BG-200, 844 068/069 PY Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
6614 023 Tante Leen - En Nu De Moraal Van Dit Lied - 75 Jaar Nederlands Cabaret album art Various Die Goeie Moeder Various - En Nu De Moraal Van Dit Lied - 75 Jaar Nederlands Cabaret(Box + 2xLP, Comp, Mono) Philips 6614 023 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
PROM 12 Tante Leen - Met Muziek De Zomer Door album art Various De Jordaanse Various - Met Muziek De Zomer Door(LP, Comp, Promo) Imperial (2) PROM 12 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
5C 050-25281, 5C050-25281 Various Bloemetjes In De Jordaan and 2 more… Various - Geef Mij Maar Amsterdam(LP, Comp) EMI, EMI 5C 050-25281, 5C050-25281 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
RCS 344 Tante Leen - Mokum's Mozaiek album art Various Waar is de tijd gebleven: Various - Mokum's Mozaiek(LP, Comp, Mono, S/Edition) Paardekooper Boekbinders b.v. RCS 344 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Tante Leen - Op Losse Groeven 10 album art Various Kom Vrienden In De Ronde (Op Losse Groeven Tune) Various - Op Losse Groeven 10 (Comp) EMI Holland Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
4M 024-25949 Tante Leen - Successen Van Toen Vol. 2 album art Various Oh Johnny and 1 more… Various - Successen Van Toen Vol. 2(LP, Comp) Music For Pleasure 4M 024-25949 Belgium 1978 Sell This Version
5N 129-25962/63 Tante Leen - 28 Bekende Hollandse Liedjes van Toen album art Various Oh Johnny Various - 28 Bekende Hollandse Liedjes van Toen(2xLP, Comp) Bovema Negram 5N 129-25962/63 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6812.426, 6812 426 Tante Leen - Amsterdam We Hebben Je Hart Nodig album art Various Amsterdam, Zelfs Het Woord Klinkt Voor Mij Als Muziek Various - Amsterdam We Hebben Je Hart Nodig(LP, Comp, Mono) Not On Label, Not On Label 6812.426, 6812 426 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
55.037 Tante Leen - De Beste Van Amsterdam album art Various Oh Johnny Various - De Beste Van Amsterdam(LP, Comp) Dureco Benelux 55.037 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
55.086 Tante Leen - De Beste Van Amsterdam Deel 2 album art Various De Oude Muzikant Various - De Beste Van Amsterdam Deel 2(LP, Comp) Dureco Benelux 55.086 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
PROM 38 Tante Leen - 40 Jaar EMI Bovema album art Various Samen Met Zo'n Wals Various - 40 Jaar EMI Bovema(LP, Comp, Promo) EMI PROM 38 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Tante Leen - Daar Zijn De Liedjes Van Oranje Weer - Deel 2 album art Various Oh Johnny Various - Daar Zijn De Liedjes Van Oranje Weer - Deel 2 (Comp) K-Tel Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
CDP 7 48821 2 Tante Leen - Geef Mij Maar Amsterdam album art Various Goeie Ouwe Toren and 2 more… Various - Geef Mij Maar Amsterdam(CD, Comp) EMI CDP 7 48821 2 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
KTCD 237-2 Various Oh Johnny Various - Daar Zijn De Liedjes Van Oranje Weer - Deel 3(CD, Comp, RM) K-Tel KTCD 237-2 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
CLUB 52 Tante Leen - Nederlandse Hits 50-er Jaren album art Various Oh Johnny and 1 more… Various - Nederlandse Hits 50-er Jaren(CD, Comp) EMI CLUB 52 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
793585 2 Tante Leen - 20 Gouden Kerstliedjes album art Various Kerstmis In Amsterdam Various - 20 Gouden Kerstliedjes(CD, Comp) EMI 793585 2 Netherlands 1989 Sell This Version
100.329-2 Tante Leen - De Allermooiste Hollandse Duetten - Deel 2 album art Various Dat Was Sjakie Various - De Allermooiste Hollandse Duetten - Deel 2(CD, Comp) CNR Records 100.329-2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
7958292 Tante Leen - Nederlandse Hits 50-er Jaren album art Various Oh Johnny and 1 more… Various - Nederlandse Hits 50-er Jaren(CD, Comp) EMI 7958292 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit