Jim 'Soni' Sonefeld

Real Name:
James George Sonefeld
Profile:
Born 20 October 1964
Plays drums, percussion, background vocals and piano for Hootie & The Blowfish
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

PRCD 6745-2 Talking With Hootie & The Blowfish — Jim 'Soni' Sonefeld Hootie & The Blowfish Some Will Ask Why ''Fairweather Johnson'' Comes So Soon On The Heels Of ''Cracked Read View'', Even Though That Record's Been Out Over Two Years. Are You Afraid To Stop Working For Fear Reality Will Set In? (as Soni) and 11 more… Hootie & The Blowfish - Talking With Hootie & The Blowfish(CD, Promo, Int) Atlantic PRCD 6745-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

hp002 Handpicked Volume Two — Jim 'Soni' Sonefeld Various I Know (as Jim Sonefeld) Various - Handpicked Volume Two(CD, Comp) Handpicked Records (2) hp002 US 2003 Sell This Version