Zip

Real Name:
Thomas Franzmann
Profile:
German DJ and producer, born in 1970 in Oberhausen, Germany.
Co-founder of the label Perlon

For UK design and visual artist/label, please see: Zip Design / Zip Design
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Zip

Zip Discography Tracks

DJ Mixes

fabric133 Zip - Fabric 67 album art Zip Fabric 67(CD, Mixed) Fabric (2) fabric133 UK 2012 Sell This Version
none Zip - Dimbiman Bonusbums album art Zip Dimbiman Bonusbums(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Perlon none Japan 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

lagasta

lagasta

September 26, 2018
edited about 1 month ago
I hear Zip at Get Perlonized Berlin some time ago and was simply the best experience listening to a Dj. I was not under the influence of any substance but music. It was just bomb after bomb after bomb of the most exquisite club music I ever heard... basses, hats, mixes.. flawless.. long live Zip and Perlon.

Videos (7) Edit