Stanley Black

Real Name:
Solomon Schwartz
Profile:
English bandleader, composer, conductor, arranger and pianist, born 14 June 1913 in Whitechapel, London, England, UK and died 27 November 2002 in London, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LL 579 Stanley Black - The Music Of Jerome Kern album art Stanley Black The Music Of Jerome Kern (Album) London Records, London Records, London Records LL 579 US 1954 Sell This Version
LL 811 Stanley Black - The Music Of Irving Berlin album art Stanley Black The Music Of Irving Berlin (Album) Decca, Decca LL 811 US 1954 Sell This Version
MS-2 Stanley Black - Romance And Rhythm album art Stanley Black, Frank Chacksfield, Robert Farnon, Ted Heath Stanley Black, Frank Chacksfield, Robert Farnon, Ted Heath - Romance And Rhythm (Comp, Album) London Records MS-2 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
LL 1709 Stanley Black - Moonlight Cocktail album art Stanley Black Moonlight Cocktail (Album) London Records LL 1709 US 1957 Sell This Version
LLN 7026 Stanley Black - Plays For Latin Lovers album art Stanley Black Plays For Latin Lovers (Album) Decca LLN 7026 Brazil 1957 Sell This Version
SLC 11 Stanley Black - Cuban Moonlight album art Stanley Black Cuban Moonlight (Album) London Records SLC 11 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
LL 1615 Stanley Black - Tropical Moonlight album art Stanley Black And His Piano* Tropical Moonlight (Album) Decca, Decca LL 1615 US 1957 Sell This Version
LC 3017 Stanley Black - Sophisticat In Cuba album art Stanley Black Sophisticat In Cuba (Album) Decca LC 3017 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
CAL 590 Stanley Black - Jack The Ripper album art Stanley Black Jack The Ripper RCA Camden CAL 590 US 1959 Sell This Version
LC 3053 Stanley Black - Plays The Big Instrumental Hits album art Stanley Black Plays The Big Instrumental Hits (Album) Decca LC 3053 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
SKL4095 Stanley Black - Friml And Romberg In Cuban Moonlight album art Stanley Black Friml And Romberg In Cuban Moonlight (Album) Decca SKL4095 UK 1959 Sell This Version
PFS 4030 Stanley Black - Film Spectacular! Vol. 2 album art Stanley Black Film Spectacular! Vol. 2 (Album) Decca, Decca PFS 4030 Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
PFS 34008 Stanley Black - Percusión Exótica album art Stanley Black, Su Orquesta* Y Coro* Stanley Black, Su Orquesta* Y Coro* - Percusión Exótica (Album) Decca PFS 34008 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
LKM 4525 Stanley Black - Film Spectacular ! (Music From Great Motion Pictures) album art Stanley Black conducting The London Festival Orchestra Stanley Black conducting The London Festival Orchestra - Film Spectacular ! (Music From Great Motion Pictures) (Album) Decca LKM 4525 New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
SST-845 Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the The London Pops Symphony Orchestra* Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the The London Pops Symphony Orchestra* - Grand Canyon Suite(Reel, 4tr Stereo, Album, Ste) Omegatape SST-845 1964 Sell This Version
SPC.21003, SPC 21003 Stanley Black - Bolero / Polovtsian Dances album art Ravel* / Borodin* - The London Festival Orchestra Conducted By Stanley Black Ravel* / Borodin* - The London Festival Orchestra Conducted By Stanley Black - Bolero / Polovtsian Dances (Album) Decca, Decca SPC.21003, SPC 21003 US 1964 Sell This Version
PFSI 4036 Stanley Black - Grand Canyon Suite album art Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the London Festival Orchestra* Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the London Festival Orchestra* - Grand Canyon Suite (Album) Phase 4 Stereo, Decca PFSI 4036 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
PFS 4055 Stanley Black - Capriccio! album art Stanley Black, The London Festival Orchestra Stanley Black, The London Festival Orchestra - Capriccio! (Album) DECCA PFS 4055 UK 1964 Sell This Version
PFS 4036, SPC-21002 Stanley Black - Grand Canyon Suite album art Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the London Festival Orchestra* Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the London Festival Orchestra* - Grand Canyon Suite(LP) Phase 4 Stereo, Decca, Indica, S.A. PFS 4036, SPC-21002 Costa Rica 1964 Sell This Version
PFS 4036, PFS 4;036 Stanley Black - Grand Canyon Suite album art Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the London Festival Orchestra* Grofé*Stanley Black conducting the London Festival Orchestra* - Grand Canyon Suite(LP) Decca, Decca PFS 4036, PFS 4;036 Belgium 1964 Sell This Version
SLC 102 Stanley Black - Stanley Black Latin Piano Corner = スタンリー・ブラック - ラテン・ピアノのすべて album art Stanley Black & His Piano with Latin-american Rhythms* Stanley Black Latin Piano Corner = スタンリー・ブラック - ラテン・ピアノのすべて(LP) London Records SLC 102 Japan 1964 Sell This Version
LPL 74065 Stanley Black - Americana album art Robert Merrill, Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* Robert Merrill, Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* - Americana (Comp, Album) London Records, London Records LPL 74065 US 1965 Sell This Version
PFS 4063 Stanley Black - Music Of A People album art Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra - Music Of A People (Album) London Records PFS 4063 UK 1965 Sell This Version
PFS 4084 Stanley Black - Russia album art Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* - Russia (Album) Decca PFS 4084 UK 1965 Sell This Version
LK.4781 Stanley Black - Russia album art Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* Stanley Black Conducting The London Festival Orchestra And Chorus* - Russia(LP, Album, Mono) Decca LK.4781 UK 1965 Sell This Version