Jaye P. Morgan

Real Name:
Mary Margaret Morgan
Profile:
Born Mary Margaret Morgan on December 3, 1931, Jaye P. Morgan was a popular singer / actress who had several major hits in the 1950's.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

18162 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan And Orchestra album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan And Orchestra(10") Royale 18162 US 1954 Sell This Version
18147 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan And Orchestra album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan And Orchestra(10") Royale 18147 US 1955 Sell This Version
18122 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan Royale 18122 US 1956 Sell This Version
4813 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan (Album) Rondo-Lette 4813 US 1956 Sell This Version
LPM-1155 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan (Album, Comp) RCA Victor LPM-1155 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
1604 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan Sings With Frank De Vol’s Orchestra album art Jaye P. Morgan, Frank De Vol And His Orchestra Jaye P. Morgan, Frank De Vol And His Orchestra - Jaye P. Morgan Sings With Frank De Vol’s Orchestra(LP, Mono) Allegro (2) 1604 US 1956 Sell This Version
EPB-1155 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye. P. Morgan album art Jaye P. Morgan With Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra* Jaye P. Morgan With Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra* - Jaye. P. Morgan(2x7", Album, EP) RCA Victor EPB-1155 US 1956 Sell This Version
4111 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan Sings album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan Sings(10", Album) Allegro Elite 4111 US 1956 Sell This Version
3015 Jaye P. Morgan The House Of Jaye P. Morgan(LP, Mono) Concord Records (3) 3015 US 1957 Sell This Version
LSP-1682 Jaye P. Morgan - Just You, Just Me album art Jaye P. Morgan Just You, Just Me (Album) RCA Victor LSP-1682 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
SE3774 Jaye P. Morgan - Slow And Easy album art Jaye P. Morgan Slow And Easy (Album) MGM Records SE3774 US 1959 Sell This Version
E3867 Jaye P. Morgan - Down South album art Jaye P. Morgan Down South (Album) MGM Records E3867 US 1960 Sell This Version
E3830 Jaye P. Morgan - Up North album art Jaye P. Morgan Up North (Album) MGM Records E3830 US 1960 Sell This Version
E 3940 Jaye P. Morgan - That Country Sound album art Jaye P. Morgan That Country Sound (Album) MGM Records E 3940 US 1961 Sell This Version
MW94 Jaye P. Morgan - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries album art Jaye P. Morgan Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries (Album) Tops Mayfair Records MW94 US 1962 Sell This Version
BHS 24 Jaye P. Morgan - What Are You Doing The Rest Of Your Life album art Jaye P. Morgan What Are You Doing The Rest Of Your Life (Album) Beverly Hills BHS 24 US 1970 Sell This Version
C-1001 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan (Album) Candor Records C-1001 US 1976 Sell This Version
PLP-S6540 Jaye P. Morgan - Lately! album art Jaye P. Morgan Lately!(LP, Album) Palace Records (14) PLP-S6540 US 1983 Sell This Version
DJV-007-2 Jaye P. Morgan - Lately! album art Jaye P. Morgan Lately!(CD, Album) Dejavu Record Company DJV-007-2 US 2005 Sell This Version
MWS 94 Jaye P. Morgan - Jaye P. Morgan album art Jaye P. Morgan Jaye P. Morgan(LP, Red) P.R.I. Records, Montgomery Ward MWS 94 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

843 Jaye P. Morgan - Ring Telephone Ring album art Jaye P. Morgan Ring Telephone Ring Derby (2) 843 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-837 Jaye P. Morgan - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries album art Jaye P. Morgan Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries Derby (2) 45-837 US 1953 Sell This Version
47-5150 Jaye P. Morgan - That's My Weakness Now / I Want To Live A Little album art Hank Penny With Jaye P. Morgan Hank Penny With Jaye P. Morgan - That's My Weakness Now / I Want To Live A Little (Single) RCA Victor 47-5150 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-828 Jaye P. Morgan - Wasted Tears / Just A Gigolo album art Jaye P. Morgan Wasted Tears / Just A Gigolo (Single) Derby (2) 45-828 US 1953 Sell This Version
45-10678 Jaye P. Morgan - Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries / Put A Ring On My Finger album art Jaye P. Morgan Life Is Just A Bowl Of Cherries / Put A Ring On My Finger(7", Promo) ABC-Paramount 45-10678 US 1953 Sell This Version