Phil May

Real Name:
Phillip Arthur Dennis Wadey
Profile:
English vocalist, born 9 November 1944 in Dartford, Kent.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Phil May Discography Tracks

Vocals

Phil May - The Pretty Things album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - The Pretty Things (EP) Fontana, Fontana UK 1964 Sell This Version
Phil May - The Pretty Things album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - The Pretty Things Fontana Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Phil May - S. F. Sorrow album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - S. F. Sorrow (Album) Columbia UK 1968 Sell This Version
Phil May - Freeway Madness album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Freeway Madness (Album) Warner Bros. Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1922/S Phil May - Stereo Pop Special-54 album art The Pretty Things / Medicine Head (2) The Pretty Things / Medicine Head (2) - Stereo Pop Special-54(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1922/S UK 1973 Sell This Version
Phil May - Silk Torpedo album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Silk Torpedo (Album) Swan Song, Swan Song UK 1974 Sell This Version
CN 2186/SQ Phil May - Stereo Pop Special-85 album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Stereo Pop Special-85(LP, Quad, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2186/SQ UK 1974 Sell This Version
Phil May - Savage Eye album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Savage Eye (Album) Swan Song US 1975 Sell This Version
Phil May - S.F. Sorrow and Parachute album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - S.F. Sorrow and Parachute (Comp) Harvest France 1975 Sell This Version
Phil May - Phil May & The Fallen Angels album art Phil May & The Fallen Angels* Phil May & The Fallen Angels* - Phil May & The Fallen Angels (Album) Philips Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
NOTT 001 Phil May - The Seventies album art The Electric Banana The Electric Banana - The Seventies(LP, Comp) Butt NOTT 001 UK 1978 Sell This Version
6812 728 Phil May - Live '78 album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Live '78(LP, Album, Unofficial) Jade (8) 6812 728 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Phil May - Cross Talk album art Pretty Things* Pretty Things* - Cross Talk (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1980 Sell This Version
NOTT 003 Phil May - The Sixties album art The Electric Banana The Electric Banana - The Sixties(LP, Comp) Butt NOTT 003 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Phil May - Bye Bye Blues - The Blues Band Live album art The Blues Band Big Boss Man The Blues Band - Bye Bye Blues - The Blues Band Live (Album) Arista Germany 1983 Sell This Version
WIK 24 Phil May - Live At Heartbreak Hotel album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Live At Heartbreak Hotel(LP, Album) Big Beat Records WIK 24 UK 1984 Sell This Version
KIRI 032 Phil May - Closed Restaurant Blues album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Closed Restaurant Blues(LP, Comp) Bam-Caruso Records KIRI 032 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Phil May - Out Of The Island album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Out Of The Island (Album) in-akustik Germany 1987 Sell This Version
The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - The Pretty Things 1967-1971 (Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd. Europe 1982 Sell This Version
846 054-1 Phil May - The Pretty Things album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - The Pretty Things(LP, Album, RE) Fontana 846 054-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Phil May - Sturm album art Kalkowski* Midnight To Six Kalkowski* - Sturm (Album) Ariola Europe 1990 Sell This Version
OLCD 9.51105 X Phil May - United album art The British Invasion All-Stars The British Invasion All-Stars - United(CD, Album) Outline Records OLCD 9.51105 X Germany 1991 Sell This Version
TFCD 469, 878 536-2 Phil May - Rosalyn / Big Boss Man album art The Pretty Things The Pretty Things - Rosalyn / Big Boss Man(CD, Single, Ltd, RM) Fontana, Fontana TFCD 469, 878 536-2 UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Phil May - Don't Dare To Forget ! album art Various Various - Don't Dare To Forget !(4xCD, Comp, Ltd, RM, Unofficial, Oh ) Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy, Oh Boy 4-9001 , 4-9002 , 4-9003 , 4-9004 Luxembourg 1991 Sell This Version
Phil May - 1991 Chicago Blues Tapes! album art Pretty Things - Yardbird Blues Band* Pretty Things - Yardbird Blues Band* - 1991 Chicago Blues Tapes! (Album) St. George Records US 1992 Sell This Version