Dennis Elliott

Real Name:
Dennis Leslie Eliott
Profile:
Drummer (born 18 August 1950, Peckham, London). He played for The Ferris Wheel, for IF (6), for Foreigner from 1976 to 1992 and for Ian Hunter.
In later years he became a professional sculptor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

M5A 19999 Dennis Elliott - Double Vision album art Foreigner Foreigner - Double Vision(Cass, Album) Atlantic M5A 19999 Australia 1978 Sell This Version
SD 16999, ATL 50796 Dennis Elliott - 4 album art Foreigner Foreigner - 4 (Album) Atlantic SD 16999, ATL 50796 Europe 1981 Sell This Version
81999-1-E Dennis Elliott - Agent Provocateur album art Foreigner Foreigner - Agent Provocateur (Album) Atlantic 81999-1-E US 1984 Sell This Version
CDM 398-93 Dennis Elliott - Head Games / 4 album art Foreigner Foreigner - Head Games / 4(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 398-93 Russia 1999 Sell This Version
WTVD 78266 Foreigner Foreigner - Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) WTVD 78266 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
8122 73596 2 Dennis Elliott - The Definitive album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Definitive (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing, Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) 8122 73596 2 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
8122795829 Dennis Elliott - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991 album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE, RM, Car + CD, Album, RE) Atlantic, Warner Music 8122795829 USA & Europe 2014 Sell This Version
WPCR-17763/4 Dennis Elliott - 40 album art Foreigner = フォリナー* Foreigner = フォリナー* - 40 (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic WPCR-17763/4 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
R1 571607 Dennis Elliott - Records album art Foreigner Foreigner - Records (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) R1 571607 US 1982 Sell This Version
EREDV1348 Foreigner Foreigner - Live At The Rainbow '78 (Album) Eagle Vision, Universal Music Group EREDV1348 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
7567-80484-2 Dennis Elliott - Foreigner (Limited Edition - 30 Track 3 CD Set) album art Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner (Limited Edition - 30 Track 3 CD Set)(3xCD, Album, RE + Box, Comp, Ltd, Car) Atlantic 7567-80484-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

583 066 Dennis Elliott - Ferris Wheel album art Ferris Wheel* Ferris Wheel* - Ferris Wheel (Album) Polydor 583 066 UK 1970 Sell This Version
6339 012 N Dennis Elliott - If album art If (6) If (6) - If (Album) Island Records, Island Records 6339 012 N Italy 1970 Sell This Version
WS 3005 Dennis Elliott - Outlander album art Meic Stevens Meic Stevens - Outlander (Album) Warner Bros. Records WS 3005 UK 1970 Sell This Version
SIL-934099 Dennis Elliott - If 2 album art If (6) If (6) - If 2 (Album) Island Records SIL-934099 Australia 1970 Sell This Version
SUAL 934347 Dennis Elliott - If 3 album art IF (6) IF (6) - If 3 (Album) United Artists Records SUAL 934347 Australia 1971 Sell This Version
128512, 128513 Dennis Elliott - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-350 album art Various Various - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-350(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 128512, 128513 UK 1971 Sell This Version
KMD1057 Dennis Elliott - Waterfall album art If (6) If (6) - Waterfall (Album) Metromedia Records KMD1057 US 1972 Sell This Version
SUAL-934.587 Dennis Elliott - IF 4 album art IF (6) IF (6) - IF 4 (Album) United Artists Records SUAL-934.587 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1535/S Dennis Elliott - Stereo Pop Special-15 album art Home (2) / Roy Young Band Home (2) / Roy Young Band - Stereo Pop Special-15(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1535/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
S 80710, 80710, CBS 80710 Dennis Elliott - Ian Hunter album art Ian Hunter Ian Hunter - Ian Hunter (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS S 80710, 80710, CBS 80710 UK 1975 Sell This Version
kSD 19109 Dennis Elliott - Foreigner album art Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner (Album) Atlantic kSD 19109 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
PC 34721 Dennis Elliott - Overnight Angels album art Ian Hunter Ian Hunter - Overnight Angels (Album) CBS, CBS PC 34721 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
K 11086, K11086 Dennis Elliott - Feels Like The First Time album art Foreigner Foreigner - Feels Like The First Time(12", Maxi, Ltd, S/Edition) Atlantic, Atlantic K 11086, K11086 UK 1978 Sell This Version
K 11086, K11086 Dennis Elliott - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home album art Foreigner Foreigner - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home (Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic K 11086, K11086 UK 1978 Sell This Version