Dennis Elliott

Real Name:
Dennis Leslie Eliott
Profile:
Drummer (born 18 August 1950, Peckham, London). He played for The Ferris Wheel, for IF (6), for Foreigner from 1976 to 1992 and for Ian Hunter.
In later years he became a professional sculptor.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Dennis Elliott - 4 album art Foreigner Foreigner - 4 (Album, Comp) Atlantic Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Agent Provocateur album art Foreigner Foreigner - Agent Provocateur (Album) Atlantic US 1984 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - The Definitive album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Definitive (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing, Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Foreigner Foreigner - Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) Canada 2002 Sell This Version
8122795829 Dennis Elliott - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991 album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE, RM, Car + CD, Album, RE) Atlantic, Warner Music 8122795829 UK, Europe & US 2014 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - 40 album art Foreigner = フォリナー* Foreigner = フォリナー* - 40 (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic Japan 2017 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Records album art Foreigner Foreigner - Records (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) US 1982 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Live At The Rainbow '78 album art Foreigner Foreigner - Live At The Rainbow '78 (Comp, Album) Eagle Rock Entertainment Ltd., Rhino Entertainment Company USA & Europe 2019 Sell This Version
7567-80484-2 Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner (Limited Edition - 30 Track 3 CD Set)(Box, Comp, Ltd, Car + 3xCD, Album, RE) Atlantic 7567-80484-2 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Dennis Elliott - If 2 album art If (6) If (6) - If 2 (Album) Island Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - If album art If (6) If (6) - If (Album) Island Records, Island Records Italy 1970 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Outlander album art Meic Stevens Meic Stevens - Outlander (Album) Warner Bros. Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Ferris Wheel album art Ferris Wheel* Ferris Wheel* - Ferris Wheel (Album) Polydor UK 1970 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - If 3 album art IF (6) IF (6) - If 3 (Album) United Artists Records Australia 1971 Sell This Version
128512, 128513 Dennis Elliott - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-350 album art Various Various - Pick Of The Pops For Your D.J.-350(LP, Mono, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services, BBC Transcription Services 128512, 128513 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - IF 4 album art IF (6) IF (6) - IF 4 (Album) United Artists Records Australia 1972 Sell This Version
CN 1535/S Dennis Elliott - Stereo Pop Special-15 album art Home (2) / Roy Young Band Home (2) / Roy Young Band - Stereo Pop Special-15(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 1535/S UK 1972 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Ian Hunter album art Ian Hunter Ian Hunter - Ian Hunter (Album) CBS, CBS, CBS UK 1975 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Overnight Angels album art Ian Hunter Ian Hunter - Overnight Angels (Album) CBS, CBS Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Foreigner album art Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner (Album) Atlantic Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Double Vision album art Foreigner Foreigner - Double Vision (Album) Atlantic Philippines 1978 Sell This Version
K 11086, K11086 Dennis Elliott - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home album art Foreigner Foreigner - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home(7", Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic K 11086, K11086 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Goose Bumps album art Ian Lloyd First Heartbreak Ian Lloyd - Goose Bumps (Album) Scotti Bros. Records US 1979 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - Head Games album art Foreigner Foreigner - Head Games (Album) Atlantic France 1979 Sell This Version
Dennis Elliott - 4 album art Foreigner Foreigner - 4 (Album, Comp) Atlantic Ireland 1981 Sell This Version