Jim Harmon (2)

Real Name:
James Judson Harmon
Profile:
Jim Harmon (born April 21, 1933, Mount Carmel, Illinois, USA – died February 16, 2010, Burbank, California, USA) was an American short story author and popular culture historian who wrote extensively about the Golden Age of Radio. He sometimes used the pseudonym "Judson Grey", and was occasionally labeled "Mr. Nostalgia".
Sites:
[a5207322]

Artist

Jim Harmon (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

2MR-6263, No. 62-63 Jim Harmon (2) - I Love A Mystery album art Various The History of I.L.A.M. Various - I Love A Mystery(2xLP, Gat) Radiola, Radiola 2MR-6263, No. 62-63 US 1976 Sell This Version