Luis Mariano

Real Name:
Mariano Eusebio González y García
Profile:
Popular tenor. Born in Irún / Irun (Basque Country) 13 August 1914, died in Paris, France, 14 July 1970.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Luis Mariano - De L'opérette : "Le Chanteur De Mexico" album art Luis Mariano De L'opérette : "Le Chanteur De Mexico" (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1953 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - L P. Nº 2 album art Luis Mariano L P. Nº 2 (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1953 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano N°5 album art Luis Mariano Luis Mariano N°5 (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1955 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Chevalier Du Ciel album art Luis Mariano Chevalier Du Ciel (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1955 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - N°5 album art Luis Mariano N°5(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1955 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Visa Pour L'Amour album art Luis Mariano And Annie Cordy Luis Mariano And Annie Cordy - Visa Pour L'Amour (Album) Pathé France 1962 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Chansons Espagnoles album art Luis Mariano Chansons Espagnoles (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1966 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Mes Premières Opérettes album art Luis Mariano Mes Premières Opérettes (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1967 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - C'est Noël album art Luis Mariano C'est Noël(LP, Album) Muse (2) Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Le Prince De Madrid album art Luis Mariano Le Prince De Madrid (Album) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître France 1968 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Tes Yeux album art Luis Mariano Tes Yeux(LP, Album) Pathé Canada 1968 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - La Caravelle D'Or album art Luis Mariano La Caravelle D'Or (Album) Pathé France 1970 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Melodies Sud-Americaines album art Luis Mariano Melodies Sud-Americaines (Album) Pathé, Pathé Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Canta Al País Vasco album art Luis Mariano Canta Al País Vasco (Album) Odeon Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - A L'Olympia 1958 album art Luis Mariano A L'Olympia 1958 (Album) Pathé-Marconi Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano Chante les Airs de l'opérette Andalousie album art Luis Mariano Luis Mariano Chante les Airs de l'opérette Andalousie (Album) EMI Music France France 2005 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - La Belle De Cadix album art Luis Mariano La Belle De Cadix(CD, Album, Copy Prot., RE) EMI France 2005 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano Chante Le Secret de Marco Polo album art Luis Mariano Luis Mariano Chante Le Secret de Marco Polo (Album) EMI France 2006 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Sélections De L'Opérette "Le Chanteur De Mexico" album art Luis Mariano Sélections De L'Opérette "Le Chanteur De Mexico" (Album) RCA Victor France 2006 Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - The Streets Of Paris album art Luis Mariano / Gloria Lasso Luis Mariano / Gloria Lasso - The Streets Of Paris (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records Canada Unknown Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Chante Le Pays Basque album art Luis Mariano Chante Le Pays Basque (Comp) La Voix De Son Maître France Unknown Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Chansons Napolitaines album art Luis Mariano Chansons Napolitaines La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître France Unknown Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - La Belle De Cadix album art Luis Mariano La Belle De Cadix (Album) La Voix De Son Maître France Unknown Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Un Coeur Qui Chante album art Luis Mariano Un Coeur Qui Chante (Album, EP) RCA Victor US Unknown Sell This Version
Luis Mariano - Toujours L'amour album art Luis Mariano Toujours L'amour(LP, Album) Pathé Canada Unknown Sell This Version