Luis Mariano

Real Name:
Mariano Eusebio González y García
Profile:
Popular tenor. Born in Irún / Irun (Basque Country) 13 August 1914, died in Paris, France, 14 July 1970.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

FDLP 1004 Luis Mariano - De L'opérette : "Le Chanteur De Mexico" album art Luis Mariano De L'opérette : "Le Chanteur De Mexico" (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1004 France 1953 Sell This Version
FDLP 1012 Luis Mariano - L P. Nº 2 album art Luis Mariano L P. Nº 2 (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1012 France 1953 Sell This Version
FDLP 1040 Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano N°5 album art Luis Mariano Luis Mariano N°5 (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1040 France 1955 Sell This Version
FDLP 1044 M Luis Mariano - Chevalier Du Ciel album art Luis Mariano Chevalier Du Ciel (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1044 M France 1955 Sell This Version
FDLP 1048 Luis Mariano - N°5 album art Luis Mariano N°5(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1048 France 1955 Sell This Version
ATX 138 Luis Mariano - Visa Pour L'Amour album art Luis Mariano And Annie Cordy Luis Mariano And Annie Cordy - Visa Pour L'Amour (Album) Pathé ATX 138 France 1962 Sell This Version
OLP 387 Luis Mariano - Chansons Espagnoles album art Luis Mariano Chansons Espagnoles (Album) La Voix De Son Maître OLP 387 France 1966 Sell This Version
HTX 40164 Luis Mariano - Mes Premières Opérettes album art Luis Mariano Mes Premières Opérettes (Album) La Voix De Son Maître HTX 40164 France 1967 Sell This Version
M 62.009 Luis Mariano - C'est Noël album art Luis Mariano C'est Noël(LP, Album) Muse (2) M 62.009 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
FELP 323 Luis Mariano - Le Prince De Madrid album art Luis Mariano Le Prince De Madrid (Album) La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître FELP 323 France 1968 Sell This Version
SPAM 67.254 Luis Mariano - Tes Yeux album art Luis Mariano Tes Yeux(LP, Album) Pathé SPAM 67.254 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
2C 064-10671 Luis Mariano - La Caravelle D'Or album art Luis Mariano La Caravelle D'Or (Album) Pathé 2C 064-10671 France 1970 Sell This Version
j062-10.920 Luis Mariano - Melodies Sud-Americaines album art Luis Mariano Melodies Sud-Americaines (Album) Pathé, Pathé j062-10.920 Spain 1970 Sell This Version
1 J 062-11.445 Luis Mariano - Canta Al País Vasco album art Luis Mariano Canta Al País Vasco (Album) Odeon 1 J 062-11.445 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
4M 034-14991 Luis Mariano - A L'Olympia 1958 album art Luis Mariano A L'Olympia 1958 (Album) Pathé-Marconi 4M 034-14991 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
094635008029 Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano Chante les Airs de l'opérette Andalousie album art Luis Mariano Luis Mariano Chante les Airs de l'opérette Andalousie (Album) EMI Music France 094635008029 France 2005 Sell This Version
094635007923 Luis Mariano - La Belle De Cadix album art Luis Mariano La Belle De Cadix(CD, Album, Copy Prot., RE) EMI 094635007923 France 2005 Sell This Version
094635421828 Luis Mariano - Luis Mariano Chante Le Secret de Marco Polo album art Luis Mariano Luis Mariano Chante Le Secret de Marco Polo (Album) EMI 094635421828 France 2006 Sell This Version
094635421729 Luis Mariano - Sélections De L'Opérette "Le Chanteur De Mexico" album art Luis Mariano Sélections De L'Opérette "Le Chanteur De Mexico" (Album) RCA Victor 094635421729 France 2006 Sell This Version
T10034, T-10034 Luis Mariano - The Streets Of Paris album art Luis Mariano / Gloria Lasso Luis Mariano / Gloria Lasso - The Streets Of Paris (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T10034, T-10034 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FDLP 1 064 Luis Mariano - Chante Le Pays Basque album art Luis Mariano Chante Le Pays Basque (Comp) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1 064 France Unknown Sell This Version
2 C 062-11948, 2 C 062-11.948 Luis Mariano - Chansons Napolitaines album art Luis Mariano Chansons Napolitaines La Voix De Son Maître, La Voix De Son Maître 2 C 062-11948, 2 C 062-11.948 France Unknown Sell This Version
FDLP 1017 Luis Mariano - La Belle De Cadix album art Luis Mariano La Belle De Cadix (Album) La Voix De Son Maître FDLP 1017 France Unknown Sell This Version
EPB 3159 Luis Mariano - Un Coeur Qui Chante album art Luis Mariano Un Coeur Qui Chante (Album, EP) RCA Victor EPB 3159 US Unknown Sell This Version
PAM 67.018 Luis Mariano - Toujours L'amour album art Luis Mariano Toujours L'amour(LP, Album) Pathé PAM 67.018 Canada Unknown Sell This Version