Rusty Draper

Real Name:
Farrell H. Draper
Profile:
American country and pop singer, born 25 January 1923 in Kirksville, Missouri, USA, died 28 March 2003 in Bellevue, Washington, USA. InductedWestern Swing Society Hall of Fame (2002) and a member of the Hoffman Hayride (KGO-TV).
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

MG 20068 Rusty Draper - Music For A Rainy Night album art Rusty Draper Music For A Rainy Night (Album) Mercury MG 20068 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
MG20173 Rusty Draper - Rusty Meets Hoagy: Rusty Draper Sings The Songs Of Hoagy Carmichael album art Rusty Draper Rusty Meets Hoagy: Rusty Draper Sings The Songs Of Hoagy Carmichael (Album) Mercury MG20173 Australia 1956 Sell This Version
MG 20118 Rusty Draper - Songs By Rusty Draper album art Rusty Draper Songs By Rusty Draper (Album) Mercury MG 20118 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
SMWL 21008 Rusty Draper - Country & Western Golden Greats album art Rusty Draper Country & Western Golden Greats (Album) Mercury SMWL 21008 UK 1962 Sell This Version
MG 20499 Rusty Draper - Hits That Sold A Million album art Rusty Draper With The David Carroll Orchestra* Rusty Draper With The David Carroll Orchestra* - Hits That Sold A Million (Album) Mercury Wing, Mercury Wing MG 20499 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
MLP 8005 Rusty Draper - Rusty Draper's Greatest Hits (Volume 1) album art Rusty Draper Rusty Draper's Greatest Hits (Volume 1) (Album) Monument MLP 8005 US 1964 Sell This Version
SLP 18018 Rusty Draper - Night Life album art Rusty Draper Night Life (Album) Monument SLP 18018 US 1964 Sell This Version
MLP 8026 Rusty Draper - Plays Guitar album art Rusty Draper Plays Guitar (Album) Monument MLP 8026 Chile 1965 Sell This Version
PL-32,151 Rusty Draper - Swingin' Country album art Rusty Draper Swingin' Country (Album) Monument PL-32,151 Australia 1966 Sell This Version
BRM-8004 Rusty Draper - Gambler's Guitar album art Rusty Draper Gambler's Guitar(LP, Album) Blue Ribbon (2) BRM-8004 US 1966 Sell This Version
BRM-8009 Rusty Draper - A Little Bit Of Western Style album art Rusty Draper A Little Bit Of Western Style(LP, Album) Blue Ribbon (2) BRM-8009 US 1966 Sell This Version
SLP 18105 Rusty Draper - Something Old, Something New  album art Rusty Draper Something Old, Something New (Album) Monument SLP 18105 US 1969 Sell This Version
CRS 31029 Rusty Draper - The Rusty Draper Show album art Rusty Draper The Rusty Draper Show(LP, Album) Golden Crest CRS 31029 US 1972 Sell This Version
CRS 31030 Rusty Draper - Tour The U.S.A. With Rusty Draper album art Rusty Draper Tour The U.S.A. With Rusty Draper(LP, Album) Golden Crest CRS 31030 US 1974 Sell This Version
BSR-LP001-78 Rusty Draper - Ramblin' Man album art Rusty Draper Ramblin' Man(LP, Album) Blue Seagull Records BSR-LP001-78 US 1978 Sell This Version
PLP-1302 Rusty Draper - Sing-A-Long With Rusty album art Rusty Draper Sing-A-Long With Rusty Playcraft Records, Mercury PLP-1302 US Unknown Sell This Version
MG 25173 Rusty Draper - Sings album art Rusty Draper Sings(10", Album) Mercury MG 25173 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5851-X45 Rusty Draper - Devil Of A Woman album art Rusty Draper Devil Of A Woman Mercury 5851-X45 US 1952 Sell This Version
70004 Rusty Draper - Angry / Blue Tears album art Rusty Draper Angry / Blue Tears Mercury 70004 US 1952 Sell This Version
5894 Rusty Draper - I Gotta Have My Baby Back / Sing Baby Sing album art Rusty Draper I Gotta Have My Baby Back / Sing Baby Sing Mercury 5894 US 1952 Sell This Version
5820 Rusty Draper - Just Because / How Could You (Blue Eyes) album art Rusty Draper Just Because / How Could You (Blue Eyes) (Single) Mercury 5820 US 1952 Sell This Version
5895-X45 Rusty Draper - Release Me / Wedding Bells album art Patti Page And Rusty Draper Patti Page And Rusty Draper - Release Me / Wedding Bells (Single) Mercury 5895-X45 US 1952 Sell This Version
70188 Rusty Draper - Lighthouse / I Love To Jump	 album art Rusty Draper Lighthouse / I Love To Jump (Single) Mercury 70188 US 1953 Sell This Version
70178-X45 Rusty Draper - Lazy River / Bummin' Around album art Rusty Draper And Ralph Marterie Rusty Draper And Ralph Marterie - Lazy River / Bummin' Around Mercury 70178-X45 US 1953 Sell This Version
70077 Rusty Draper - No Help Wanted / Texarkana Baby album art Rusty Draper No Help Wanted / Texarkana Baby (Single) Mercury 70077 US 1953 Sell This Version