Rusty Draper

Real Name:
Farrell H. Draper
Profile:
American country and pop singer, born 25 January 1923 in Kirksville, Missouri, USA, died 28 March 2003 in Bellevue, Washington, USA.
Variations:

Rusty Draper Discography Tracks

Albums

Rusty Draper - Music For A Rainy Night album art Rusty Draper Music For A Rainy Night (Album) Mercury Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Rusty Meets Hoagy: Rusty Draper Sings The Songs Of Hoagy Carmichael album art Rusty Draper Rusty Meets Hoagy: Rusty Draper Sings The Songs Of Hoagy Carmichael (Album) Mercury US 1956 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Songs By Rusty Draper album art Rusty Draper Songs By Rusty Draper (Album) Mercury US 1957 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper With The David Carroll Orchestra* Rusty Draper With The David Carroll Orchestra* - Hits That Sold A Million (Album) Mercury New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Country & Western Golden Greats album art Rusty Draper Country & Western Golden Greats (Album) Mercury UK 1962 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - In Memory Of Hank Williams album art Rusty Draper In Memory Of Hank Williams (Album) Diplomat Records US 1963 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Rusty Draper's Greatest Hits (Volume 1) album art Rusty Draper Rusty Draper's Greatest Hits (Volume 1) (Album) Monument US 1964 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Night Life album art Rusty Draper Night Life (Album) Monument US 1964 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Plays Guitar album art Rusty Draper Plays Guitar (Album) Monument US 1965 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Swingin' Country album art Rusty Draper Swingin' Country (Album) Monument US 1966 Sell This Version
BRM-8004 Rusty Draper - Gambler's Guitar album art Rusty Draper Gambler's Guitar(LP, Album) Blue Ribbon (2) BRM-8004 US 1966 Sell This Version
BRM-8009 Rusty Draper - A Little Bit Of Western Style album art Rusty Draper A Little Bit Of Western Style(LP, Album) Blue Ribbon (2) BRM-8009 US 1966 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Something Old, Something New  album art Rusty Draper Something Old, Something New (Album) Monument US 1969 Sell This Version
CRS 31029 Rusty Draper - The Rusty Draper Show album art Rusty Draper The Rusty Draper Show(LP, Album) Golden Crest CRS 31029 US 1972 Sell This Version
CRS 31030 Rusty Draper - Tour The U.S.A. With Rusty Draper album art Rusty Draper Tour The U.S.A. With Rusty Draper(LP, Album) Golden Crest CRS 31030 US 1974 Sell This Version
BSR-LP001-78 Rusty Draper - Ramblin' Man album art Rusty Draper Ramblin' Man(LP, Album) Blue Seagull Records BSR-LP001-78 US 1978 Sell This Version
BT 28378 Rusty Draper - Winners album art Rusty Draper Winners(Cass, Album) Sony Music Special Products BT 28378 US 1997 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Rusty Draper - Devil Of A Woman album art Rusty Draper Devil Of A Woman Mercury US 1952 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Angry / Blue Tears album art Rusty Draper Angry / Blue Tears Mercury US 1952 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Just Because / How Could You (Blue Eyes) album art Rusty Draper Just Because / How Could You (Blue Eyes) (Single) Mercury US 1952 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Big Mamou / Tell Me Why, Why, Why	 album art Rusty Draper With Ralph Marterie's Orchestra* Rusty Draper With Ralph Marterie's Orchestra* - Big Mamou / Tell Me Why, Why, Why Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Lighthouse / I Love To Jump	 album art Rusty Draper Lighthouse / I Love To Jump (Single) Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Native Dancer / Lonesome Song album art Rusty Draper Native Dancer / Lonesome Song (Single) Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - Gambler's Guitar album art Rusty Draper Gambler's Guitar (Single) Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version
Rusty Draper - No Help Wanted / Texarkana Baby album art Rusty Draper No Help Wanted / Texarkana Baby (Single) Mercury US 1953 Sell This Version

Videos (31) Edit