Diego

Real Name:
Diego Hostettler
Profile:
Swiss DJ and producer born in 1980 in Bern.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KA61CD Diego - The Persuasion Channel album art Diego The Persuasion Channel (Album) Kanzleramt KA61CD Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Ka48Cd Diego - Mouth Full Of Fresh Cut Flowers album art Diego Mouth Full Of Fresh Cut Flowers (Album) Kanzleramt Ka48Cd Germany 2001 Sell This Version
KA80CD Diego - Reasons album art Alexander Kowalski / Diego Hostettler* / Dennis DeSantis Alexander Kowalski / Diego Hostettler* / Dennis DeSantis - Reasons (Album) Kanzleramt KA80CD Germany 2002 Sell This Version
KA 85 Diego - Instant Reality album art Diego Instant Reality (Album) Kanzleramt KA 85 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
KA111CD, KA111 Diego - Open album art Diego Open (Album) Kanzleramt KA111CD, KA111 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
KA130 LTD Diego - Pillow Rocker Bundle album art Diego Pillow Rocker Bundle(6x12", Album, Ltd) Kanzleramt KA130 LTD Germany 2006 Sell This Version
53241 Diego Chapter Seven(CDr, Enh) MP3.com 53241 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

KA 37 Diego - Superposition album art Diego Superposition Kanzleramt KA 37 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
KA 46 Diego - From Here To Now album art Diego From Here To Now Kanzleramt KA 46 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
KA 48-2 Diego - That Way The Flower Grows album art Diego That Way The Flower Grows(12") Kanzleramt KA 48-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
KA 56 Diego - The Persuasion Channel album art Diego The Persuasion Channel Kanzleramt KA 56 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
0105X32 Diego - Infinite Zero album art Diego Infinite Zero(12") Do Something 0105X32 US 2001 Sell This Version
dlt.01 Diego - Instant Reality EP album art Diego Instant Reality EP (EP) Dialect dlt.01 US 2002 Sell This Version
KA 76 Diego - Two Times High album art Diego Two Times High Kanzleramt KA 76 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
KA 76-3 Diego - Three Times High album art Diego Three Times High(3x12", EP) Kanzleramt KA 76-3 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
KA 82 Diego - Thought Patterns album art Diego Thought Patterns(12") Kanzleramt KA 82 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ka90 Diego, Voco Derman Diego, Voco Derman - Raster II(12", Maxi, W/Lbl) Kanzleramt ka90 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
UT14 Diego - U-Turn 14 album art Diego U-Turn 14(12") Uturn Records UT14 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
KA 92 Diego - Me Fragments (Remixes) album art Diego Me Fragments (Remixes)(12") Kanzleramt KA 92 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
KA104 Diego - Mind Detergent (Robert Hood Remixes) album art Diego.* Mind Detergent (Robert Hood Remixes) Kanzleramt KA104 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
UT18 Diego - Fear And Tension album art Diego Fear And Tension Uturn Records UT18 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
KA130 Diego - Pillow Rocker album art Diego Pillow Rocker Kanzleramt KA130 Germany 2006 Sell This Version
Treibstoff 96 Diego - Holidays For Hypocrites album art Diego Holidays For Hypocrites Treibstoff Treibstoff 96 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
KA 153 Diego - Guadaloop / Namib album art Heiko Laux & Diego Heiko Laux & Diego - Guadaloop / Namib Kanzleramt KA 153 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
DMB008 Diego - She's Not Worth It album art Diego Hostettler* & Absent (6) Diego Hostettler* & Absent (6) - She's Not Worth It Damage Music Berlin DMB008 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Class77

Class77

July 2, 2019
Wow im surprised nobody has commented on this guy. This guy produces proper techno in my eyes. Exactly how Detroit Techno feels. Mixture of SOUL, Groove, Drive, while being futuristic. Hard to find Techno tracks like this. The new Techno now is redundant and lacks any character. Diego your the best! Buying majority of your records lol. Greetings from the U.S.

Videos (121) Edit