Sal Mineo (2)

Real Name:
Salvatore Mineo, Jr.
Profile:
Born: January 10, 1939, Died: February 12, 1976
Primarily known for his work as a stage and screen actor, Sal Mineo enjoyed a brief stint as a rock & roll singer, releasing 2 singles and an album in the late 1950's.
Sites:

Albums

Sal Mineo (2) - Sal album art Sal Mineo (2) Sal (Album) Epic New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sal Mineo (2) - Lasting Love / You Shouldn't Do That album art Sal Mineo (2) Lasting Love / You Shouldn't Do That (Single) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Party Time / The Words That I Whisper album art Sal Mineo (2) Party Time / The Words That I Whisper (Single) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Dino album art Sal Mineo (2) Dino (EP) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Sal Sings album art Sal Mineo (2) Sal Sings (EP) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Start Movin' (In My Direction) / Love Affair album art Sal Mineo (2) Start Movin' (In My Direction) / Love Affair (Single) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
5-9271 Sal Mineo (2) - Seven Steps To Love album art Sal Mineo (2) Seven Steps To Love(7", Single) Epic 5-9271 US 1957 Sell This Version
EG 7195 Sal Mineo (2) Sal-Vol. 2(7", EP, Mono) Epic EG 7195 US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Baby Face / Souvenirs Of Summertime album art Sal Mineo (2) Baby Face / Souvenirs Of Summertime (Single) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Cuttin' In / Little Pigeon album art Sal Mineo (2) Cuttin' In / Little Pigeon (Single) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
9260 Sal Mineo (2) - Little Pigeon / Cuttin' In album art Sal Mineo (2) Little Pigeon / Cuttin' In(Shellac, 10", Single) Epic 9260 Canada 1958 Sell This Version
462 177 TE Sal Mineo (2) - Make Believe, Baby album art Sal Mineo (2) Make Believe, Baby(7", EP) Fontana 462 177 TE Sweden 1958 Sell This Version
5-9345 Sal Mineo (2) - The Words That I Whisper / I'll Never Be Myself Again album art Sal Mineo (2) The Words That I Whisper / I'll Never Be Myself Again(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9345 US 1958 Sell This Version
323 560 BF Sal Mineo (2) - Start Movin' / You Shouldn't Do That album art Sal Mineo (2) Start Movin' / You Shouldn't Do That(7") Philips 323 560 BF Denmark 1958 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Make Believe Baby / Young As We Are album art Sal Mineo (2) Make Believe Baby / Young As We Are (Single) Epic US 1959 Sell This Version
462.120 ME Sal Mineo (2) - Now And For Always album art Sal Mineo (2) Now And For Always(7", EP) Fontana 462.120 ME France 1959 Sell This Version
462 105 ME Sal Mineo (2) - Anthony Perkins - Sal Mineo album art Anthony Perkins - Sal Mineo (2) Anthony Perkins - Sal Mineo (2) - Anthony Perkins - Sal Mineo(7", EP) Fontana 462 105 ME France 1959 Sell This Version
462 213 TE Sal Mineo (2) - Blue-Eyed Baby album art Sal Mineo (2) Blue-Eyed Baby(7", EP) Fontana 462 213 TE Sweden 1961 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) - Save the last dance for me / Take me back album art Sal Mineo (2) Save the last dance for me / Take me back (Single) Fontana US 1965 Sell This Version
DS-379 Sal Mineo (2) - Why Don't You Love Me album art Sal Mineo (2) Why Don't You Love Me(7") Decca DS-379 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
URC 1207 Sal Mineo (2) - Start Movin' (In My Direction) / Marianne album art Sal Mineo (2) / Terry Gilkyson And The Easy Riders Sal Mineo (2) / Terry Gilkyson And The Easy Riders - Start Movin' (In My Direction) / Marianne(7") Underground Records (3) URC 1207 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
C-561 Sal Mineo (2), Steve Lawrence (2) Sal Mineo (2), Steve Lawrence (2) - Start Movin' (In My Direction)(7", Mono) American Jukebox C-561 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
462 111 TE Sal Mineo (2) - Start Movin' album art Sal Mineo (2) Start Movin'(7", EP) Fontana 462 111 TE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
ZTEP 27283, ZTEP 27284 Sal Mineo (2) - Sal Mineo album art Sal Mineo (2) Sal Mineo(7", EP) Epic, Epic ZTEP 27283, ZTEP 27284 US Unknown Sell This Version
EG 7194 Sal Mineo (2) Sal, Vol. 1(7", EP, Mono) Epic EG 7194 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (16) Edit