Sal Mineo (2)

Sal Mineo (2)

Real Name:
Salvatore Mineo, Jr.
Profile:
Born: January 10, 1939, Died: February 12, 1976
Primarily known for his work as a stage and screen actor, Sal Mineo enjoyed a brief stint as a rock & roll singer, releasing 2 singles and an album in the late 1950's.
Sites:

Sal Mineo (2) Discography

Albums

Sal Mineo (2) Sal (Album) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Sal Mineo (2) Party Time / The Words That I Whisper (Single) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) Lasting Love / You Shouldn't Do That (Single) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) Start Movin' (In My Direction) / Love Affair (Single) Epic US 1957 Sell This Version
5-9271 Sal Mineo (2) Seven Steps To Love(7", Single) Epic 5-9271 US 1957 Sell This Version
none Sal Mineo (2) Sal Sings(7", EP) Epic none US 1957 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) Baby Face / Souvenirs Of Summertime Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) Cuttin' In / Little Pigeon (Single) Epic US 1958 Sell This Version
5-9345 Sal Mineo (2) The Words That I Whisper / I'll Never Be Myself Again(7", Single, Promo) Epic 5-9345 US 1958 Sell This Version
Sal Mineo (2) Make Believe Baby / Young As We Are (Single) Epic US 1959 Sell This Version
F-1504 Sal Mineo (2) Save The Last Dance For Me / Take Me Back(7", Promo) Fontana F-1504 US 1965 Sell This Version
URC 1207 Sal Mineo (2) / Terry Gilkyson And The Easy Riders Sal Mineo (2) / Terry Gilkyson And The Easy Riders - Start Movin' (In My Direction) / (7", RE) Underground Records (3) URC 1207 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
462 111 TE Sal Mineo (2) Start Movin'(7", EP) Fontana 462 111 TE Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
ZTEP 27283, ZTEP 27284 Sal Mineo (2) Sal Mineo(7", EP) Epic, Epic ZTEP 27283, ZTEP 27284 US Unknown Sell This Version
T 163114 Sal Mineo (2) Las Estrellas Se Mueven Hacia Mi / Fiesta(Shellac, 10") Philips T 163114 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
EG 7187 Sal Mineo (2) Dino(7", EP) Epic EG 7187 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

TARCD-1092 Sal Mineo (2) The Complete Epic Recordings(CD, Album, Comp) Taragon Records TARCD-1092 US 2002 Sell This Version
Pilot 156 Sal Mineo (2) Secret Doorway(CD, Comp) NMC Music Ltd. (2) Pilot 156 UK 2002 Sell This Version
JAN 33-8029 Sal Mineo (2) Make Believe, Baby(LP, Comp, RE) Star-Club Records (2) JAN 33-8029 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (8) Edit