Russ Conway

Real Name:
Trevor Herbert Stanford
Profile:
British piano instrumentalist whose career reached its peak in the late 1950s.

Born : September 02, 1925 // Bristol, United Kingdom
Died : November 16, 2000
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Russ Conway

Russ Conway Discography Tracks

Albums

Russ Conway - Pack Up Your Troubles album art Russ Conway Pack Up Your Troubles (Album) Columbia UK 1958 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Piano Requests album art Russ Conway Piano Requests (Album) Encore! New Zealand 1958 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Time To Celebrate album art Russ Conway Time To Celebrate Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Family Favourites album art Russ Conway Family Favourites Columbia UK 1959 Sell This Version
33SX 1149 Russ Conway - Songs To Sing In Your Bath album art Russ Conway Songs To Sing In Your Bath(LP, Album) Columbia 33SX 1149 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Party Time album art Russ Conway Party Time (Album) Columbia UK 1960 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - My Concerto For You album art Russ Conway My Concerto For You (Album) Columbia, Columbia South Africa 1960 Sell This Version
33SX1383 Russ Conway - Wakey Wakey !! album art Billy Cotton And His Band, Kathie Kay, Alan Breeze, Alma Cogan, Russ Conway Billy Cotton And His Band, Kathie Kay, Alan Breeze, Alma Cogan, Russ Conway - Wakey Wakey !!(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia 33SX1383 UK 1961 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - At The Cinema album art Russ Conway At The Cinema (Album) Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Happy Days album art Russ Conway Happy Days Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Russ Conway At The Theatre album art Russ Conway, Tony Osborne And His Orchestra Russ Conway, Tony Osborne And His Orchestra - Russ Conway At The Theatre Columbia UK 1961 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Concerto For Dreamers album art Russ Conway Concerto For Dreamers (Album) Columbia New Zealand 1962 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Russ Conway's Trad Party album art Russ Conway Russ Conway's Trad Party (Album) Odeon UK 1962 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - All Time Movie Favorites album art Russ Conway All Time Movie Favorites MGM Records US 1962 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Something For Mum album art Russ Conway Something For Mum (Album) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Concerto For Lovers album art Russ Conway, Tony Osborne And His Orchestra Russ Conway, Tony Osborne And His Orchestra - Concerto For Lovers (Album) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Enjoy Yourself album art Russ Conway Enjoy Yourself (Album) Columbia UK 1964 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Let's Have A Party With Mrs. Mills And Russ Conway album art Mrs. Mills, Russ Conway Mrs. Mills, Russ Conway - Let's Have A Party With Mrs. Mills And Russ Conway (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
33JSX 54 Russ Conway - On Stage. Souvenir Tour Album. album art Russ Conway On Stage. Souvenir Tour Album.(LP, Album) Columbia 33JSX 54 South Africa 1964 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Once More It's Party Time album art Russ Conway Once More It's Party Time (Album) Columbia UK 1965 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Pop A Conway album art Russ Conway Pop A Conway (Album) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Time To Play album art Russ Conway Time To Play (Album) Regal UK 1966 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - A Musical Journey With Russ Conway album art Russ Conway A Musical Journey With Russ Conway Columbia, Columbia Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Russ Hour album art Russ Conway Russ Hour (Album) Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version
Russ Conway - Concerto For Memories album art Russ Conway, Brian Fahey & His Orchestra* Russ Conway, Brian Fahey & His Orchestra* - Concerto For Memories Columbia UK 1966 Sell This Version