Tony Mitchell

Tony Mitchell

Real Name:
Anthony Paul Mitchell
Profile:
Bassist and songwriter, born 5 September 1951 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. He rose to prominence with the Australian group Sherbet (aka The Sherbs and Highway (10)).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a520933]

Artist

Tony Mitchell Discography Tracks

Vocals

Sherbet Sherbet - Time Change A Natural Progression (Album) Infinity Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - On With The Show (Album) Infinity Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - Slipstream (Album) Infinity Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - Greatest Hits 1970-75 (Comp, Album) Infinity, Infinity, Infinity Australia 1975 Sell This Version
L 35443 Sherbet Sherbet - ...In Concert(LP, Album) Infinity L 35443 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Sherbet Lady Of The Night and 10 more… Sherbet - Howzat (Album, Comp) Infinity, Infinity, Infinity New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - Photoplay (Album) Razzle Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Highway (10) Highway (10) - Highway 1 (Album) Epic UK 1979 Sell This Version
SD 38-146 The Sherbs The Sherbs - Defying Gravity(LP, Album, All) ATCO Records SD 38-146 US 1982 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - Tonight Will Last Forever (Single) Infinity Australia 1984 Sell This Version
7243 5 56763 4 4 Rick Wakeman Mr Slow Rick Wakeman - Return To The Centre Of The Earth(Cass, Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 56763 4 4 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
BLUE1242 Sherbet Sherbet - Super Hits(CD, Album, Comp) Liberation Blue BLUE1242 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
RMED00175 Sherbet Sherbet - The Very Best Of(CD, Comp) Renaissance Records (3) RMED00175 US 2006 Sell This Version
BLUE126 2 Sherbet Sherbet - Live....And The Crowd Went Wild(CD, Album, Comp) Liberation Blue BLUE126 2 Australia 2007 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Sherbet Sherbet - Time Change A Natural Progression (Album) Infinity Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - On With The Show (Album) Infinity Australia 1973 Sell This Version
Sherbet Wild Love and 1 more… Sherbet - Slipstream (Album) Infinity Australia 1974 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - Greatest Hits 1970-75 (Comp, Album) Infinity, Infinity, Infinity Australia 1975 Sell This Version
L 35443 Sherbet Sherbet - ...In Concert(LP, Album) Infinity L 35443 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Sherbet Lady Of The Night and 10 more… Sherbet - Howzat (Album, Comp) Infinity, Infinity, Infinity New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
L-36,417 Sherbet Sherbet - Caught In The Act ... Live(LP, Album) Razzle L-36,417 Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Sherbet Sherbet - Photoplay (Album) Razzle Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Highway (10) Highway (10) - Highway 1 (Album) Epic UK 1979 Sell This Version
L 37052 Various Let It Go Various - The Australian Guitar Album(LP, Comp) Razzle L 37052 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
VS 260 Barry Andrews Barry Andrews - Town And Country(7", EP) Virgin VS 260 UK 1979 Sell This Version