Alex Alstone

Real Name:
Siegfried Alex Stein
Profile:
Jewish French songwriter, arranger and conductor, born 1910.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

E136 Alex Alstone - At The Piano album art Alex Alstone At The Piano(10", Album, Mono) MGM Records E136 US 1952 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K- 8716 Alex Alstone - Black-Black-Joe / Cinquieme Avenue album art Alstone* Black-Black-Joe / Cinquieme Avenue(Shellac, 10") Disque Gramophone K- 8716 France Unknown Sell This Version