Joe Bihari

Joe Bihari

Real Name:
Joseph Bihari
Profile:
American producer, born May 30, 1925, Memphis, Tennessee and died November 28, 2013 in Los, Angeles, California. He was co-founder of Modern Records (2).
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a521119]

Artist

Joe Bihari Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Jesse Belvin Senorita (as Joseph Bihari) Jesse Belvin - Good Night My Love / Senorita (Single) Lana Records US 1965 Sell This Version
10 CH 33 Etta James Good Rockin' Daddy (as Bihari) and 1 more… Etta James - Good Rockin' Mama(10", Comp, Mono) Ace 10 CH 33 UK 1981 Sell This Version
CH 31 Elmore James Dust My Blues (as Bihari) and 2 more… Elmore James - The Best Of Elmore James(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Ace CH 31 UK 1981 Sell This Version
NOSE 5 Dr. Feelgood Rock Me Baby (as Bihari) Dr. Feelgood - Mad Man Blues(LP, MiniAlbum) I.D. Records NOSE 5 France 1985 Sell This Version
CCSLP140 Various Good Rockin’ Daddy (as Bihari) Various - The Cruising Collection(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Castle Communications CCSLP140 UK 1986 Sell This Version
GEM 003 Elmore James I Was A Fool (as Bihari) Elmore James - King Of The Bottleneck Blues(LP, Comp) Crown Records (21) GEM 003 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
CH 210 Etta James Good Rockin' Daddy Etta James - R & B Dynamite(LP, Comp, Mono) Ace CH 210 UK 1987 Sell This Version
ICH 1046 CD, ICH 1046 Buster Benton Sweet Sixteen Buster Benton - Money's The Name of The Game(CD, Album) Ichiban Records, Ichiban Records ICH 1046 CD, ICH 1046 US 1989 Sell This Version
CDBLUH 011 Paul Lamb & The King Snakes I Was Your Fool Paul Lamb & The King Snakes - Paul Lamb & The King Snakes(CD, Album) Blue Horizon CDBLUH 011 UK 1990 Sell This Version
Elmore James Goodbye Baby (as Josea) and 10 more… Elmore James - Dust My Blues (Comp, Album) Jazz World Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
0777 7 86257 2 8 Elmore James Dust My Blues (as Bihari) and 1 more… Elmore James - Let's Cut It - The Very Best Of Elmore James(CD, Comp, RM) Flair, Virgin Records America, Inc. 0777 7 86257 2 8 US 1991 Sell This Version
QTVCD01 Various Dust My Blues (as James Bihari) Various - Need Your Love So Bad(CD, Comp) Quality Television QTVCD01 UK 1991 Sell This Version
COL 469 217-2 Jean-Jacques Goldman Dust My Blues (Inédit En LP) (as J. Bihari) Jean-Jacques Goldman - L'Intégrale 81-91(8xCD, Comp + Box) Columbia COL 469 217-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
PULS 033 Various Sweet Sixteen (as Bihri) Various - Guitar Kings Volume 2(CD, Comp) Pulsar PULS 033 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Canned Heat Sweet Sixteen (as Bihri) Canned Heat - Live At Topanga Corral (Album) Akarma Italy 1998 Sell This Version
Canned Heat Sweet Sixteen Canned Heat - Live At Topanga Corral / Vintage (Album, Comp) Akarma Italy 1998 Sell This Version
OUT 98001 Various Rock Me Baby (as Bihari) Various - Tribute To Lee Brilleaux Part 1(CD, Comp) Outside Records (3) OUT 98001 France 1998 Sell This Version
CD P0016 B.B. King Questionaire Blues and 1 more… B.B. King - La Mejor Musica De Este Mundo(CD, Comp) Star Records (10) CD P0016 Spain 1998 Sell This Version
TG 43 05 98 Various Dust My Broom - Elmore James (as Bihari) Various - TG CD Volume 43 (Essential Listening For All Guitarists)(CD, Comp) Total Guitar TG 43 05 98 UK 1998 Sell This Version
ccd 11086 Little Al Thomas And The Crazy House Band You're Breakin' My Heart and 1 more… Little Al Thomas And The Crazy House Band - In The House (CD, Album) Crosscut Records ccd 11086 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
M18895 Various Dust My Blues Various - The Time-Life Treasury Of The Blues(CD, Album, Comp) Time Life Music M18895 US 2003 Sell This Version
I 046 B.B. King Darling You Know I Love You (as Bihari) B.B. King - Everyday I Have The Blues(CD, Comp, RM) Unlimited Media I 046 Czech Republic 2004 Sell This Version
Rolling Stones* Rock Me, Baby Rolling Stones* - Live Licks (Album) Rolling Stones Records, Virgin Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDCHM 1043 Elmore James And His Broom Dusters* I Was A Fool Elmore James And His Broom Dusters* - Blues After Hours(CD, Album, RE) Ace CDCHM 1043 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DE-781 Otis Rush You're Breaking My Heart (as Bihari) Otis Rush - All Your Love I Miss Loving - Live At The Wise Fools Pub Chicago(CD, Album) Delmark Records DE-781 US 2005 Sell This Version