Caput

Caput

Real Name:
Soner Duman
Profile:
German rapper of Turkish descent signed to Optik Records. Born on 19. April 1983 in Iserlohn. Brother of Cihan (2).
His artist name is an ananym of Tupac aka 2Pac, Eizenwald (correct German: Eisenwald) is the old German meaning of the city Iserlohn.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a521276]

Artist

Caput Discography Tracks

Albums

OPT 023 - 2, OPT/023 - 2 Caput Die Caputte Sicht(CD) Optik Records, Optik Records OPT 023 - 2, OPT/023 - 2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
OPT045-2 Caput Caputalismus(CD, Album) Optik Records, Groove Attack Productions OPT045-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
eizen001-2 Caput Uncaputbar(CD, Album) Eizenwald Entertainment eizen001-2 Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OPT 006-2 Caput Sieben(CD, EP) Optik Records OPT 006-2 Germany 2004 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Caput Caputalismus Anthem MZEE Records Germany 2008
none Caput & Moe Mitchell Caput & Moe Mitchell - Höchste Zeit(File, MP3, 128) Optik Records none Germany Unknown