Robert Schultzberg

Real Name:
Klas Robert Schultzberg
Profile:
English-Swedish drummer, born 3 January 1975 in Geneva, Switzerland.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

Robert Schultzberg - Placebo album art Placebo Placebo - Placebo (Album) Elevator Music (4), Virgin, EMI Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Robert Schultzberg - Come Home album art Placebo Placebo - Come Home (Single) Deceptive UK 1996 Sell This Version
Robert Schultzberg - 36 Degrees album art Placebo Placebo - 36 Degrees (Single) Elevator Music (4), Hut Recordings UK 1996 Sell This Version
FLOOR CD3, FLOOR CD 3, 7243 8 93764 25 Robert Schultzberg - Teenage Angst album art Placebo Placebo - Teenage Angst(CD, Single) Elevator Music (4), Elevator Music (4), Hut Recordings FLOOR CD3, FLOOR CD 3, 7243 8 93764 25 UK 1996 Sell This Version
MA017CD Robert Schultzberg - Indiegente - Volume 1 album art Various Lady Of The Flowers Various - Indiegente - Volume 1(CD, Comp, Dig) Música Alternativa MA017CD Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
IRREG 10 Robert Schultzberg - Cross The Line album art Cristine Cristine - Cross The Line(7") Mute Irregulars IRREG 10 UK 2007 Sell This Version
FiFO-0011 Robert Schultzberg - Amerika album art Cristine Cristine - Amerika(CD, Album) 51 Records FiFO-0011 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
none Robert Schultzberg - Steakhouse album art Steakhouse Steakhouse - Steakhouse(File, AAC, FLAC, MP3, Album) Prime Directive Records none US 2014

Writing & Arrangement

CDHUT100 Robert Schultzberg - Hut Recordings 1991-2001 album art Various Nancy Boy Various - Hut Recordings 1991-2001(CD, Comp) Hut Recordings, Virgin CDHUT100 UK 2001 Sell This Version
MA017CD Robert Schultzberg - Indiegente - Volume 1 album art Various Lady Of The Flowers Various - Indiegente - Volume 1(CD, Comp, Dig) Música Alternativa MA017CD Portugal 2002 Sell This Version
7243 5 82049 2 6, VTDCD 512 Robert Schultzberg - Live Forever (The Best Of Britpop) album art Various Nancy Boy Various - Live Forever (The Best Of Britpop)(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, Virgin 7243 5 82049 2 6, VTDCD 512 UK 2003 Sell This Version
Robert Schultzberg - Once More With Feeling: Videos 1996-2004 album art Placebo Teenage Angst and 3 more… Placebo - Once More With Feeling: Videos 1996-2004 (Comp) Virgin, Elevator Music (4) Europe 2004 Sell This Version
none Robert Schultzberg - Magic News Vol. 104 album art Various Why (Radio Version) (as R.Schultzberg) Various - Magic News Vol. 104(CD, Promo, Smplr) Magic Records none Poland 2005 Sell This Version
VTDCD 707, 7243 8 73763 2 8 Robert Schultzberg - The Album album art Various Nancy Boy Various - The Album(2xCD, Comp) Virgin, EMI VTDCD 707, 7243 8 73763 2 8 UK 2005 Sell This Version
FLOORCDX25, 0094635314199 Robert Schultzberg - Because I Want You album art Placebo 36 Degrees 2005 Placebo - Because I Want You(CD, Single, Enh) Elevator Music (4), Virgin FLOORCDX25, 0094635314199 UK & Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Robert Schultzberg - Placebo album art Placebo Placebo - Placebo (Album) Elevator Music (4), Virgin, EMI Brazil 1996 Sell This Version
Robert Schultzberg - Song To Say Goodbye album art Placebo 36 Degrees 2005 Placebo - Song To Say Goodbye (Single) Elevator Music (4), Virgin Europe 2006 Sell This Version
5099 9 5 02306 2 4 Robert Schultzberg - Extended Play '07 album art Placebo Nancy Boy Placebo - Extended Play '07(CD, EP, Comp) Virgin 5099 9 5 02306 2 4 US 2007 Sell This Version
BSACD014 Robert Schultzberg - Recovered album art Bloodpit Nancy Boy (as Schultzberg) Bloodpit - Recovered(CD, EP) Backstage Alliance BSACD014 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
50999 9 66495 2 7 Robert Schultzberg - Original Hits - Alternative album art Various Nancy Boy Various - Original Hits - Alternative(6xCD, Comp) EMI Gold 50999 9 66495 2 7 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
MOSCD256 Robert Schultzberg - Anthems Indie album art Various Nancy Boy Various - Anthems Indie(3xCD, Comp) Ministry Of Sound MOSCD256 UK 2011 Sell This Version