L'Albert (2)

Real Name:
Charles Neil Daniels
Profile:
L'Albert (born April 12, 1878, Leavenworth, Kansas, USA - died January 23, 1943, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an alias used by Charles N. Daniels.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a5213201]

Artist

L'Albert (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

L'Albert (2) - The Golden Trumpet Of Harry James album art Harry James (2) Cherry (as Albert) Harry James (2) - The Golden Trumpet Of Harry James (Album) London Records US 1968 Sell This Version
BT6252 L'Albert (2) - Ciribiribin album art Harry James (2) Cherry (as L'Albert (Charles N. Daniels)) Harry James (2) - Ciribiribin(LP, Album, Comp) Bainbridge Records BT6252 US 1983 Sell This Version
ARCH 1001A L'Albert (2) - Real Ragtime: Disc Recordings From Its Heyday album art Various Sugar Plum Various - Real Ragtime: Disc Recordings From Its Heyday(CD, Comp) Archeophone Records ARCH 1001A US 2005 Sell This Version