Thomas Grue

Thomas Grue

Real Name:
Thomas Grue Madsen
Profile:
Danish guitar player, born 15 April 1952 in Store Lindet on the island of Lolland, died 19 September 2010 in Copenhagen. Moved from Lolland to Copenhagen in 1971 where he met Kim Larsen and became the major collaborator on Larsen's first solo album Værsgo as well as in his side project Starfuckers (2). Played throughout the 1970's and 1980's with numerous Danish acts, and was one of the founding members of Frede Fup.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Thomas Grue
[a521361]

Artist

Thomas Grue Discography Tracks

Albums

EXL 20.008, EXL 20008 Stig Møller, Skousen/Ingemann* Med Thomas Grue & Bjørn Uglebjerg Stig Møller, Skousen/Ingemann* Med Thomas Grue & Bjørn Uglebjerg - Lykkehjulet(LP, Album) Exlibris, Exlibris EXL 20.008, EXL 20008 Denmark 1976 Sell This Version