Alexander Scriabine

Alexander Scriabine

Real Name:
Aleksandr Nikolayevich Scriabin
Profile:
Born: January 6, 1872, Moscow, Russia
Died: April 27, 1915, Moscow, Russia

Russian composer and pianist.
Sites:
Variations:
[a521381]

Artist

Alexander Scriabine Discography Tracks

Albums

ML 4295 Richard Strauss, Gustav Mahler, Alexander Scriabine, Max Reger Richard Strauss, Gustav Mahler, Alexander Scriabine, Max Reger - Great Masters of the Keyboard, Volume V(LP, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 4295 US 1950 Sell This Version
Rimsky-Korsakoff* / Scriabin* / Paul Badura-Skoda / Henry Swoboda Conducting Vienna Symphony Orchestra* Rimsky-Korsakoff* / Scriabin* / Paul Badura-Skoda / Henry Swoboda Conducting Vienna Symphony Orchestra* - Concerto For Piano And Orchestra (Album) Westminster US 1951 Sell This Version
ML 4871 Scriabin* / Hindemith* / Berg* / Bartók* - Zadel Skolovsky Scriabin* / Hindemith* / Berg* / Bartók* - Zadel Skolovsky - Four Sonatas For Piano(LP) Columbia Masterworks ML 4871 US 1951 Sell This Version
М. Балакирев* / А. Скрябин* - Симф. Орк. Всесоюзн. Радио* , Дирижер Н. С. Голованов* М. Балакирев* / А. Скрябин* - Симф. Орк. Всесоюзн. Радио* , Дирижер Н. С. Голованов* - Тамара / Поэма Экстаза Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1952 Sell This Version
Scriabin*, Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra Of New York* Conducted By Dimitri Mitropoulos Scriabin*, Philharmonic-Symphony Orchestra Of New York* Conducted By Dimitri Mitropoulos - The Poem Of Ecstasy / The Poem Of Fire Columbia Masterworks US 1953 Sell This Version
P- 8188 Scriabin*, Loeffler* Scriabin*, Loeffler* - The Poem Of Ecstasy / A Pagan Poem(LP) Capitol Records P- 8188 US 1953 Sell This Version
CE 4, 4 Scriabin* The Divine Poem(LP, Mono) Classic Editions, Classic Editions CE 4, 4 US 1955 Sell This Version
Horowitz*, Scriabin* Horowitz*, Scriabin* - Sonata No. 3, Op. 23 / 16 Preludes (Album) RCA Victor Germany 1956 Sell This Version
Генрих Нейгауз*, С. Прокофьев*, А. Скрябин* Генрих Нейгауз*, С. Прокофьев*, А. Скрябин* - Играет Генрих Нейгауз Ленинградский Завод USSR 1956 Sell This Version
ANG. 35348 Malcuzynski* - Debussy*, Rachmaninoff*, Chopin*, Prokofiev*, Szymanowski*, Paderewski*, Scriabin* Malcuzynski* - Debussy*, Rachmaninoff*, Chopin*, Prokofiev*, Szymanowski*, Paderewski*, Scriabin* - Malcuzynski Encores(LP, Album) Angel Records ANG. 35348 US 1956 Sell This Version
А. Скрябин* / С. Е. Фейнберг*, А. В. Гаук*, Симф. Оркестр ВРК* А. Скрябин* / С. Е. Фейнберг*, А. В. Гаук*, Симф. Оркестр ВРК* - Концерт Для Ф-но С Оркестром, Соч. 20 Апрелевский Завод USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Д-04380, Д-04381 Ф. Шопен*, А. Скрябин*, С. Рахманинов*, Ф. Лист* Ф. Шопен*, А. Скрябин*, С. Рахманинов*, Ф. Лист* - Дипломанты Международного Конкурса Имени П. Чайковского(LP, Mono) Аккорд, Аккорд Д-04380, Д-04381 USSR 1958 Sell This Version
Scriabin* / Amirov* - Leopold Stokowski Conducting The Houston Symphony Orchestra* Scriabin* / Amirov* - Leopold Stokowski Conducting The Houston Symphony Orchestra* - The Poem Of Ecstasy (Le Poeme D’Extase) Op. 54 / Azerbaijan Mugam (Kyurdi Ovshari) (Album) Everest US 1959 Sell This Version
8 20 072 Johannes Brahms, Serge S. Prokofiew*, Alexander N. Skrjabin* - Dmitri Baschkirow* Johannes Brahms, Serge S. Prokofiew*, Alexander N. Skrjabin* - Dmitri Baschkirow* - Klaviersonate F-moll Op. 5 - Romeo Und Julia Vor Der Trennung - Walzer As-dur Op. 38(LP, Mono) ETERNA 8 20 072 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1959 Sell This Version
ALP 1470 Isaac Albéniz, Alexander Scriabine, Sir Eugene Goossens, Philharmonia Orchestra Isaac Albéniz, Alexander Scriabine, Sir Eugene Goossens, Philharmonia Orchestra - Albeniz Iberia Suite(LP, Album, Mono) His Master's Voice ALP 1470 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Д-05084, Д-05085 А Скрябин* Symphony No. 3(LP, Album) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод Д-05084, Д-05085 USSR 1959 Sell This Version
ALP-168 Mozart*, Scriabin*, Dimitri Bashkirov*, USSR State Radio Orchestra*, Alexander Gauk, Kiril Kondrashin Mozart*, Scriabin*, Dimitri Bashkirov*, USSR State Radio Orchestra*, Alexander Gauk, Kiril Kondrashin - Piano Concerto No. 24 In C Minor, K.491 / Piano Concerto In F# Minor, Op. 20(LP, Gat) Artia Recording Corporation ALP-168 US 1960 Sell This Version
Лазарь Берман* - С. Рахманинов* / А. Скрябин* / Ф. Шопен* / К. Дебюсси* / М. Равель* Лазарь Берман* - С. Рахманинов* / А. Скрябин* / Ф. Шопен* / К. Дебюсси* / М. Равель* - Шесть Музыкальных Моментов Līgo, Līgo USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Ф. Шопен* / А. Скрябин* - Игорь Жуков* Ф. Шопен* / А. Скрябин* - Игорь Жуков* - Фантазия / 2-я Соната Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи, Всесоюзная Студия Грамзаписи USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Alexander Scriabine Три Пьесы / Мазурки / Полонез / Экспромты (Album) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1961 Sell This Version
А. Скрябин* - Владимир Софроницкий* А. Скрябин* - Владимир Софроницкий* - Этюды / Фантазия Си Минор / 10-я Соната / Прелюдии / Две Поэмы Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод USSR 1961 Sell This Version
33Д-8885, 33Д-8886 С. Фейнберг* - А. Скрябин* С. Фейнберг* - А. Скрябин* - Десять Мазурок Соч.3(10", Mono) Апрелевский Завод, Апрелевский Завод 33Д-8885, 33Д-8886 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Д-8847, Д-8848 И. Гайдн* / Ф. Шуберт* / К. Дебюсси* / А. Скрябин* - Евгений Альтман И. Гайдн* / Ф. Шуберт* / К. Дебюсси* / А. Скрябин* - Евгений Альтман - Соната / Адажио / Аллегретто Грациозо / Менестрели / Этюд(10", Mono) Melodija (2), Melodija (2) Д-8847, Д-8848 USSR 1961 Sell This Version
Д-5512, Д-5513 Виктор Мержанов - А. Скрябин* / Ф. Шопен* Виктор Мержанов - А. Скрябин* / Ф. Шопен* - 5-я Соната / Этюды / Ноктюрн / Мазурки / Полонез(10", Mono, RP) Аккорд, Аккорд Д-5512, Д-5513 USSR 1962 Sell This Version
Khachaturian* / Scriabin*Antonin Jemelik*, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*, Alois Klima* Khachaturian* / Scriabin*Antonin Jemelik*, Czech Philharmonic Orchestra*, Alois Klima* - Piano Concerto / Prelude / Nocturne / Etude Pathetique (Album) Parliament, Parliament US 1962 Sell This Version