Tjelly

Real Name:
Klaus Kjellerup
Profile:
Danish songwriter, bass player and producer, born 27 April 1954 in Copenhagen. Co-founder of popular pop/reggae band Tøsedrengene (with Henrik Stanley Møller) in 1978, which he left in 1983. He then founded Danser med Drenge in 1990, which was in fact joined by Stanley Møller later on.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

PCSCD 5052 Klaus Kjellerup - Hvorlænge Vil Du Ydmyge Dig? album art Danser med Drenge Danser med Drenge - Hvorlænge Vil Du Ydmyge Dig?(CD, Single) Pladecompagniet PCSCD 5052 Denmark 1993 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Klaus Kjellerup - Vores Bedste album art Danser med Drenge Danser med Drenge - Vores Bedste (Comp) RecArt Music Denmark 2006 Sell This Version