Joan Manuel Serrat

Real Name:
Joan Manuel Serrat i Teresa
Profile:
Spanish songwriter, born December 27, 1943 in Barcelona, Spain.
In 1970, he represented Spain in the IV Festival Internacional da Canção in Rio with Penélope, where he won the Lyrics, Music and Performance awards.
Sites:
Variations:

Joan Manuel Serrat Discography Tracks

Albums

Joan Manuel Serrat - Ara Que Tinc Vint Anys album art Joan Manuel Serrat Ara Que Tinc Vint Anys (Album) Edigsa Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Cançons Tradicionals album art Joan Manuel Serrat Cançons Tradicionals (Album) Edigsa Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Com Ho Fa El Vent album art Joan Manuel Serrat Com Ho Fa El Vent (Album) Edigsa Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Música Sola album art Joan Manuel Serrat Música Sola (Album, Comp) Edigsa Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Dedicado A Antonio Machado, Poeta album art Joan Manuel Serrat Dedicado A Antonio Machado, Poeta (Album) Novola Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Joan Manuel Serrat album art Joan Manuel Serrat Joan Manuel Serrat (Album) Novola Peru 1969 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Joan Manuel Serrat album art Joan Manuel Serrat Joan Manuel Serrat (Album) Novola Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - 4 album art Serrat* 4 (Album) Edigsa Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Mediterráneo album art Joan Manuel Serrat Mediterráneo (Album) Novola Mexico 1971 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Miguel Hernandez album art Joan Manuel Serrat Miguel Hernandez (Album) Novola Mexico 1972 Sell This Version
6956 Joan Manuel Serrat - Títulos album art Joan Manuel Serrat Títulos(LP) Parlophone 6956 Argentina 1972 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Per Al Meu Amic album art Joan Manuel Serrat Per Al Meu Amic (Album) Òliba Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Joan Manuel Serrat album art Joan Manuel Serrat Joan Manuel Serrat (Album) Novola Uruguay 1974 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - ... Para Piel De Manzana album art Joan Manuel Serrat ... Para Piel De Manzana (Album) Ariola, Ariola France 1975 Sell This Version
L-151 Joan Manuel Serrat - ... para piel de manzana album art Joan Manuel Serrat ... para piel de manzana(LP) Banglad L-151 Chile 1975 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Res No Es Mesquí album art Joan Manuel Serrat Res No Es Mesquí (Album) Edigsa Spain 1977 Sell This Version
6367 Joan Manuel Serrat - Lucia, Penelope Y... Aquellas Pequeñas Cosas album art Joan Manuel Serrat Lucia, Penelope Y... Aquellas Pequeñas Cosas(LP) Parlophone 6367 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - 1978 album art Joan Manuel Serrat 1978 (Album) Ariola Venezuela 1978 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Tal Com Raja album art Joan Manuel Serrat Tal Com Raja (Album) Ariola Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - En Tránsito album art Serrat* En Tránsito (Album) Ariola Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Cada Loco Con Su Tema album art Serrat* Cada Loco Con Su Tema (Album) Ariola Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Fa 20 Anys Que Tinc 20 Anys  album art Joan Manuel Serrat Fa 20 Anys Que Tinc 20 Anys (Album) Ariola Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - En Directo album art Serrat* En Directo (Album) Ariola Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - El Sur También Existe album art Serrat* El Sur También Existe (Album) Ariola Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Joan Manuel Serrat - Sinceramente Teu album art Joan Manuel Serrat Sinceramente Teu (Album) Ariola, Ariola Spain 1986 Sell This Version