Jim Yanaway

Jim Yanaway

Real Name:
James Hunter Yanaway
Profile:
Founder and owner of Amazing Records (2) & producer.
Born June 18, 1951 in Houston, Tx, USA.
Died March 13, 2016.
Variations:
Viewing All | Jim Yanaway
[a521565]

Artist

Jim Yanaway Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

The Legendary Stardust Cowboy Rock-it To Stardom (as J. H. Yanaway) and 1 more… The Legendary Stardust Cowboy - Rock-It To Stardom (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
EX 67 Hans Platzgumer Rock It To Stardom (as J. H. Yanaway) Hans Platzgumer - Tod Der CD!(LP, Album) Extraplatte EX 67 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1987 Sell This Version

Production

Omar And The Howlers Omar And The Howlers - Big Leg Beat (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1980 Sell This Version
AM 1004 Robert Ealey With The Juke Jumpers Robert Ealey With The Juke Jumpers - Bluebird Open(LP, Album) Amazing Records (2) AM 1004 US 1981 Sell This Version
AM1005 The Juke Jumpers The Juke Jumpers - The Joint's Jumpin'!(LP, Album) Amazing Records (2) AM1005 US 1981 Sell This Version
LeRoi Brothers LeRoi Brothers - Check This Action (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1983 Sell This Version
The Legendary Stardust Cowboy The Legendary Stardust Cowboy - Rock-It To Stardom (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
Ponty Bone And The Squeezetones Ponty Bone And The Squeezetones - Easy As Pie (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1986 Sell This Version
AM 1011 Freddie Steady's Wild Country Freddie Steady's Wild Country - Lucky 7(LP, Album) Amazing Records (2) AM 1011 US 1987 Sell This Version
AM 1015 Ponty Bone And The Squeezetones Ponty Bone And The Squeezetones - My, My , Look At This(LP) Amazing Records (2) AM 1015 US 1987 Sell This Version
AM-1013 Jimmy Carl Black & The Mannish Boys Jimmy Carl Black & The Mannish Boys - A Lil' Dab'l Do Ya(LP, Album) Amazing Records (2) AM-1013 US 1987 Sell This Version
The Juke Jumpers The Juke Jumpers - Live! (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1988 Sell This Version
08 883-235-907 The Juke Jumpers The Juke Jumpers - Live!(CD, Album) Cuppamore Records 08 883-235-907 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Texana Dames Texana Dames - Texana Dames (Album) Sonet UK 1989 Sell This Version
David "Fathead" Newman, Ellis Marsalis, Cornell Dupree David "Fathead" Newman, Ellis Marsalis, Cornell Dupree - Return To The Wide Open Spaces (Album) Amazing Records (2) US 1990 Sell This Version
SR 652301 Various Blues Island Various - (Almost) Everybody Slides(CD, Album, Comp) Sky Ranch Records SR 652301 France 1990 Sell This Version
Rose 276 Henry Vestine Henry Vestine - Guitar Gangster(LP, Album) New Rose Records Rose 276 France 1991 Sell This Version
BD 0004 Various Picture Cards Cant' Picture You Various - If I Could Only Fly (A Blaze Foley Tribute)(CD, Comp, RE + CD, Comp, RE + CD, Comp, RE + DVD-V) Borderdreams BD 0004 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
JR 1006 LeRoi Brothers LeRoi Brothers - Check This Action(CD, Album, RE, Del) Jungle Records (6) JR 1006 US 2017 Sell This Version