Daniel Svensson

Real Name:
Daniel Andreas Svensson
Profile:
Swedish drummer mostly known for playing in In Flames between 1998-2015. Formerly also the drummer and vocalist of Sacrilege.
Born November 20th, 1977.
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

none Daniel Svensson - To Where Light Can't Reach album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - To Where Light Can't Reach(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Sacrilege (3) Self-released) none Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
BS 009 Daniel Svensson - Lost In The Beauty You Slay album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - Lost In The Beauty You Slay (Album) Black Sun Records BS 009 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
none Daniel Svensson - ....And Autumn Failed album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - ....And Autumn Failed(Cass, S/Sided) Black Sun Records none Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
BS 13, BS13 Daniel Svensson - The Fifth Season album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - The Fifth Season (Album) Black Sun Records, Black Sun Records BS 13, BS13 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
TPP001 Daniel Svensson - Anything For You album art Two Piece Puzzle Two Piece Puzzle - Anything For You(CD, EP) Not On Label TPP001 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
BLACK091DCD Daniel Svensson - Lost In The Beauty You Slay / The Fifth Season album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - Lost In The Beauty You Slay / The Fifth Season(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Blackend BLACK091DCD UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none Daniel Svensson - To Where Light Can't Reach album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - To Where Light Can't Reach(Cass, S/Sided) Not On Label (Sacrilege (3) Self-released) none Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
BS 009 Daniel Svensson - Lost In The Beauty You Slay album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - Lost In The Beauty You Slay (Album) Black Sun Records BS 009 Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
none Daniel Svensson - ....And Autumn Failed album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - ....And Autumn Failed(Cass, S/Sided) Black Sun Records none Sweden 1996 Sell This Version
BS 13, BS13 Daniel Svensson - The Fifth Season album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - The Fifth Season (Album) Black Sun Records, Black Sun Records BS 13, BS13 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
TPP001 Daniel Svensson - Anything For You album art Two Piece Puzzle Two Piece Puzzle - Anything For You(CD, EP) Not On Label TPP001 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
ROC 074-01 Daniel Svensson - Colony album art In Flames In Flames - Colony (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast ROC 074-01 Romania 1999 Sell This Version
ATL.20027 Daniel Svensson - Clayman album art In Flames In Flames - Clayman (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast ATL.20027 Turkey 2000 Sell This Version
VICP-61059 Daniel Svensson - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World album art Various World Of Promises Various - Power From The North - Sweden Rocks The World (Album, Comp) Digital Dimension VICP-61059 Japan 2000 Sell This Version
ROC 114-01 Daniel Svensson - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 album art In Flames In Flames - The Tokyo Showdown - Live In Japan 2000 (Album) Rocris Disc ROC 114-01 Romania 2001 Sell This Version
ROC 133-01 Daniel Svensson - Reroute To Remain album art In Flames In Flames - Reroute To Remain (Album) Rocris Disc ROC 133-01 Romania 2002 Sell This Version
NB 1130-2, 1130-2 Daniel Svensson - Trigger album art In Flames In Flames - Trigger (EP) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 1130-2, 1130-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
PARK 9040 Daniel Svensson - Soundtrack To Your Escape album art In Flames In Flames - Soundtrack To Your Escape (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast PARK 9040 South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
BLACK091DCD Daniel Svensson - Lost In The Beauty You Slay / The Fifth Season album art Sacrilege (3) Sacrilege (3) - Lost In The Beauty You Slay / The Fifth Season(2xCD, Album, Comp, RE) Blackend BLACK091DCD UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CD 05-1034 Daniel Svensson - Used And Abused...In Live We Trust album art In Flames In Flames - Used And Abused...In Live We Trust (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast CD 05-1034 Russia 2005 Sell This Version
NBR 0048 Daniel Svensson - Come Clarity album art In Flames In Flames - Come Clarity (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NBR 0048 Brazil 2006 Sell This Version
NB 2243-2 Daniel Svensson - Alias - Radio-/Club Promo - album art In Flames In Flames - Alias - Radio-/Club Promo -(CD, Single, Promo) Nuclear Blast NB 2243-2 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
NB 2084-2, 27361 20842 Daniel Svensson - The Mirror's Truth album art In Flames In Flames - The Mirror's Truth (EP, Single) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast NB 2084-2, 27361 20842 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
TFCK-87435 Daniel Svensson - A Sense Of Purpose album art In Flames In Flames - A Sense Of Purpose (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast TFCK-87435 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
9980871 Daniel Svensson - Deliver Us album art In Flames In Flames - Deliver Us (Single) Century Media 9980871 Germany 2011 Sell This Version