Harvey Hinsley

Harvey Hinsley

Real Name:
Harvey Vincent Hinsley
Profile:
British guitarist, born 19 January 1948 in Northampton, England, UK.
In Groups:
Variations:

Harvey Hinsley Discography

Vocals

Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Hot Chocolate (Album) RAK, RAK US 1975 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Every 1's A Winner (Album) RAK, RAK France 1978 Sell This Version
GLAM CDD 82 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Cicero Park(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp) 7T's Records GLAM CDD 82 UK 2009 Sell This Version
1A 038 15 7590 1 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Class(LP, Album, RE) RAK 1A 038 15 7590 1 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Hot Chocolate (Album) RAK, RAK US 1975 Sell This Version
Mud Hula Love Mud - Mud Rock Vol. 2 (Album) RAK, RAK Portugal 1975 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - XIV Greatest Hits (Comp) RAK, RAK Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Man To Man (Album) RAK, RAK US 1976 Sell This Version
Mud Hula Love Mud - Mud Rock (Comp) RAK Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Every 1's A Winner (Album) RAK, RAK France 1978 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Going Through The Motions (Album) RAK, EMI Electrola Belgium 1979 Sell This Version
EJSP 9747 Nito's People Nito's People - Can't Stop Dancing!(LP, Album) Ellie Jay Records EJSP 9747 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Mystery (Album) RAK, RAK Australia 1982 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Love Shot (Album) RAK Australia 1983 Sell This Version
LICD 9.01058 O Albert Lee Albert Lee - Black Claw & Country Fever(CD) Line Records LICD 9.01058 O Germany 1991 Sell This Version
084 31802, 084-31802 Steve Harley Steve Harley - Yes You Can(CD, Album) cte, cte 084 31802, 084-31802 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
521 021-2 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Strictly Dance(CD, Album) Polydor 521 021-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
7243 5 60217 2 3, 560 2172 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - A's B's & Rarities(CD, Comp) EMI, EMI Gold 7243 5 60217 2 3, 560 2172 UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
GLAM CDD 82 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Cicero Park(CD, Album, RE + CD, Comp) 7T's Records GLAM CDD 82 UK 2009 Sell This Version
1A 038 15 7590 1 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Class(LP, Album, RE) RAK 1A 038 15 7590 1 Europe Unknown Sell This Version
SRAK 524, OC 062-98 228 Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - XIV Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) RAK, RAK SRAK 524, OC 062-98 228 Barbados Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Hot Chocolate A Warm Smile (as Hinsley) Hot Chocolate - Hot Chocolate (Album) RAK, RAK US 1975 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate A Warm Smile (as Hinsley) Hot Chocolate - You Sexy Thing (Single) RAK Ireland 1975 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Beautiful Lady (as Hinsley) Hot Chocolate - Don't Stop It Now (Single) RAK, RAK UK 1976 Sell This Version
Hot Chocolate Hot Chocolate - Man To Man (Album) RAK, RAK US 1976 Sell This Version