Lorne Greene

Lorne Greene

Real Name:
Lyon Himan Green
Profile:
Canadian singer and actor born on February 12, 1914 in Ottawa, Ontario, Canada and died on September 11, 1987 in Santa Monica, California, USA. Known as 'Ben Cartwright' from the TV-series Bonanza.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Lorne Greene Discography

Albums

Lorne Greene Young At Heart (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene Welcome To The Ponderosa (Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene Have A Happy Holiday (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene The Man (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Prokofieff*, Lorne Greene - London Symphony Orchestra*, Sir Malcolm Sargent Prokofieff*, Lorne Greene - London Symphony Orchestra*, Sir Malcolm Sargent - Peter And The Wolf (Narrated By Lorne Greene) / Classical Symphony (Album) RCA Red Seal US 1965 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene (Ben)*, Michael Landon (Little Joe)*, Pernell Roberts (Adam)*, Dan Blocker (Hoss)* Lorne Greene (Ben)*, Michael Landon (Little Joe)*, Pernell Roberts (Adam)*, Dan Blocker (Hoss)* - Bonanza - TV's Original Cast (Album) RCA Victor Italy 1965 Sell This Version
SP-33-327 Lorne Greene Palaver With The Man(LP, Promo) RCA Victor SP-33-327 US 1965 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene Lorne Greene's American West (Album) RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene Portrait Of The West (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1966 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker - Bonanza - Ein Abend Auf Der Ponderosa Mit Ben Cartwright, Little Joe, Adam Und Hoss (Album) RCA Camden, RCA Camden Germany 1968 Sell This Version
GP-116 Lorne Greene Who Are The Peacemakers?(LP) Guideposts Records GP-116 US 1968 Sell This Version
INTS 1462 Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker Lorne Greene, Michael Landon (2), Pernell Roberts, Dan Blocker - Bonanza - Ein Abend Auf Der Ponderosa Mit Ben Cartwright, Little Joe, Adam Und Hoss(LP, Album) RCA International INTS 1462 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
592N3, LP 101 Lorne Greene The Colonial Keystone: Pennsylvania(LP, Album) Susquehanna Records, Susquehanna Records 592N3, LP 101 US 1976 Sell This Version
VOL. V Lorne Greene Lorne Greene's "World Of Amazing Animals"(2xLP) Mort Kasman Productions VOL. V US 1978 Sell This Version
VOL. IV Lorne Greene Lorne Greene's "World Of Amazing Animals"(2xLP) Mort Kasman Productions VOL. IV US 1978 Sell This Version
VOL. VI Lorne Greene Lorne Greene's "World Of Amazing Animals"(2xLP) Mort Kasman Productions VOL. VI US 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

47-8229 Lorne Greene I'm The Same Ole Me / Love Finds A Way(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-8229 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene Ringo / Bonanza (Single) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
20382 Lorne Greene Bonanza / Just In Time / Love Finds A Way / I'm The Same Ole Me(7", EP) RCA 20382 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
3-20848 Lorne Greene Bonanza / Just In Time / Love Finds A Way / I'm The Same Ole Me(7", EP) RCA Victor 3-20848 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Lorne Greene The Man / Pop Goes The Hammer (Single) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
47-8554 Lorne Greene An Ol' Tin Cup / Sand(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-8554 US 1965 Sell This Version
86.428 Lorne Greene Bonanza(7", EP) RCA Victor 86.428 France 1965 Sell This Version
86.481 Lorne Greene Chante Noël(7", EP) RCA 86.481 France 1965 Sell This Version
45.571 Lorne Greene Ringo(7", Single) RCA 45.571 France 1965 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit