Carlos Guastavino

Real Name:
Carlos Vicente Guastavino
Profile:
Composer born in Argentina in 1912. Died in 2000.
Variations:

Carlos Guastavino Discography Tracks

Albums

Carlos Guastavino - Guitar Quintents album art John Williams (7) / Boccherini* - Guastavino* John Williams (7) / Boccherini* - Guastavino* - Guitar Quintents (Album) CBS US 1980 Sell This Version
Carlos Guastavino - Untitled album art Teresa Berganza, Juan Antonio Alvarez Parejo, Villa-Lobos* / Braga* / Guastavino* Teresa Berganza, Juan Antonio Alvarez Parejo, Villa-Lobos* / Braga* / Guastavino* - Untitled Claves Switzerland 1984 Sell This Version
OPS 30-9002 Carlos Guastavino - Mélodies, Songs, Lieder album art Guastavino*, Margot Pares-Reyna, Georges Rabol Guastavino*, Margot Pares-Reyna, Georges Rabol - Mélodies, Songs, Lieder(CD) Opus 111 OPS 30-9002 France 1990 Sell This Version
CD DCA 933 Carlos Guastavino - Guastavino: Guitar & Chamber Music album art Carlos GuastavinoMaría Isabel Siewers, Stamic Quartet Carlos GuastavinoMaría Isabel Siewers, Stamic Quartet - Guastavino: Guitar & Chamber Music(CD, Album) ASV Digital CD DCA 933 UK 1995 Sell This Version
TROY 1642 Carlos Guastavino - Children's World: A Re-creation Of Childhood For Adults album art Mirian Conti, Poulenc*, Mompou*, Schifrin*, Turina*, Khachaturian*, Guastavino*, Schumann* Mirian Conti, Poulenc*, Mompou*, Schifrin*, Turina*, Khachaturian*, Guastavino*, Schumann* - Children's World: A Re-creation Of Childhood For Adults(CD, Album) Albany Records TROY 1642 US 2016 Sell This Version
CHAN 10901 Carlos Guastavino - The Lyrical Clarinet, Volume 2 album art Michael Collins (3), Michael McHale, Robert Schumann, John Field (2), Ernest Chausson, Carlos Guastavino, Claude Debussy, Jules Massenet, Jean Françaix, Maurice Ravel Michael Collins (3), Michael McHale, Robert Schumann, John Field (2), Ernest Chausson, Carlos Guastavino, Claude Debussy, Jules Massenet, Jean Françaix, Maurice Ravel - The Lyrical Clarinet, Volume 2(CD) Chandos CHAN 10901 UK 2016 Sell This Version
ALP-4016 Carlos Guastavino - Canciones Populares album art Carlos Guastavino Canciones Populares(LP, Album) ANTAR (2) ALP-4016 Uruguay Unknown Sell This Version
LD-90-052 Carlos Guastavino - 10 Cantinelas Argentinas album art Carlos Guastavino 10 Cantinelas Argentinas(LP, Album) T.K. LD-90-052 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version