Miguel Ríos

Real Name:
Miguel Ríos Campaña
Profile:
Singer, born 07/06/1944 in Granada, Spain.
He started his career in 1963 as Mike Ríos, "El Rey del Twist".
Since the mid sixties he uses his real name Miguel Ríos for his releases.
His biggest success was "Himno A La Alegría" which sold seven million copies worldwide. The English version "A Song Of Joy" reached Number 14 on the Billboard charts in 1970.
Sites:
Members:
Variations:

Albums

HHS 11-171 Miguel Ríos - Mira Hacia Tí album art Miguel Ríos Mira Hacia Tí (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox HHS 11-171 Chile 1969 Sell This Version
HILP 071 Miguel Ríos - Despierta album art Miguel Ríos Despierta (Album) Hispavox HILP 071 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
LP-12-21074 Miguel Ríos - Himno A La Alegria album art Miguel Ríos Himno A La Alegria (Comp, Album) Hispavox LP-12-21074 Ecuador 1970 Sell This Version
HHS 11-217 Miguel Ríos - Unidos album art Miguel Rios* Unidos (Album) Hispavox HHS 11-217 Spain 1971 Sell This Version
HHS 11-226 Miguel Ríos - Conciertos De Rock Y Amor En Directo album art Miguel Ríos Conciertos De Rock Y Amor En Directo (Album) Hispavox HHS 11-226 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
HHS 11-268 Miguel Ríos - Memorias De Un Ser Humano  album art Miguel Ríos Memorias De Un Ser Humano (Album) Hispavox HHS 11-268 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
23 85 110 Miguel Ríos - La Huerta Atómica (Un Relato De Anticipación) album art Miguel Ríos La Huerta Atómica (Un Relato De Anticipación) (Album) Polydor 23 85 110 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
23 85 143 Miguel Ríos - Al-Andalus album art Miguel Ríos Al-Andalus (Album) Polydor 23 85 143 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
23 85 160 Miguel Ríos - Los Viejos Rockeros Nunca Mueren album art Miguel Ríos Los Viejos Rockeros Nunca Mueren (Album) Polydor 23 85 160 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
LPR 16616, 2385 169 Miguel Ríos - Rocanrol Bumerang album art Miguel Ríos Rocanrol Bumerang (Album) Polydor LPR 16616, 2385 169 Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
23 85 178 Miguel Ríos - Extraños En El Escaparate album art Miguel Rios* Extraños En El Escaparate (Album) Polydor 23 85 178 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
EDI-60720 Miguel Ríos - Rock & Ríos album art Miguel Ríos Rock & Ríos (Album) Polydor EDI-60720 Mexico 1982 Sell This Version
30.453 Miguel Ríos - Miguel Rios album art Miguel Ríos Miguel Rios (Comp, Album) Musart 30.453 Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
53330 Miguel Ríos - El Rock De Una Noche De Verano album art Miguel Ríos El Rock De Una Noche De Verano (Album) Polydor 53330 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
823 888-1 Miguel Ríos - La Encrucijada album art Miguel Ríos La Encrucijada (Album) Polydor 823 888-1 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
827 038-4 (BE) Miguel Ríos - Lo Mas De... Rock En El Ruedo  album art Miguel Ríos Lo Mas De... Rock En El Ruedo (Comp) Polydor 827 038-4 (BE) Spain 1985 Sell This Version
LPR 16585, 831 160 Miguel Ríos - El Año Del Cometa album art Miguel Ríos El Año Del Cometa (Album) Polydor LPR 16585, 831 160 Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
LPR-16634 Miguel Ríos - ¡Qué Noche La De Aquel Año! album art Miguel Ríos Con La Banda Del Año Miguel Ríos Con La Banda Del Año - ¡Qué Noche La De Aquel Año! (Album) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor LPR-16634 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
835 238-1 Miguel Ríos - ¡Qué Noche La De Aquel Año! Volumen II album art Miguel Ríos ¡Qué Noche La De Aquel Año! Volumen II (Album) Polydor 835 238-1 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
LPE-16663, LPR-16663, 839 080-1 Miguel Ríos - Miguel Ríos album art Miguel Ríos Miguel Ríos (Album) Polydor LPE-16663, LPR-16663, 839 080-1 Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
847 905-2 Miguel Ríos - Directo Al Corazón album art Miguel Ríos Directo Al Corazón (Album) Polydor 847 905-2 Spain 1991 Sell This Version
8418342 Miguel Ríos - Como Si Fuera La Primera Vez album art Miguel Ríos Como Si Fuera La Primera Vez (Album) Virgin 8418342 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321428754 Miguel Ríos - El Gusto Es Nuestro 20 Años album art Ana Belén, Miguel Ríos, Víctor Manuel, Joan Manuel Serrat Ana Belén, Miguel Ríos, Víctor Manuel, Joan Manuel Serrat - El Gusto Es Nuestro 20 Años (Album) BMG 74321428754 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321 45047 2 Miguel Ríos - El Gusto Es Nuestro album art Ana Belén, Víctor Manuel, Joan Manuel Serrat, Miguel Ríos Ana Belén, Víctor Manuel, Joan Manuel Serrat, Miguel Ríos - El Gusto Es Nuestro(CD, MiniAlbum, Promo) Ariola 74321 45047 2 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
0 20423 4 Miguel Ríos - Big Band Rios  album art Miguel Ríos Big Band Rios (Album) Azteca Music 0 20423 4 Spain 1998 Sell This Version