Miguel Ríos

Miguel Ríos

Real Name:
Miguel Ríos Campaña
Profile:
Singer, born 07/06/1944 in Granada, Spain.
He started his career in 1963 as Mike Ríos, "El Rey del Twist".
Since the mid sixties he uses his real name Miguel Ríos for his releases.
His biggest success was "Himno A La Alegría" which sold seven million copies worldwide. The English version "A Song Of Joy" reached Number 14 on the Billboard charts in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:
[a521661]

Artist

Miguel Ríos Discography Tracks

Albums

Miguel Ríos Mira Hacia Tí (Album) Hispavox, Hispavox Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Despierta (Album) Hispavox Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Himno A La Alegria (Comp, Album) Hispavox Ecuador 1970 Sell This Version
Miguel Rios* Unidos (Album) Hispavox Spain 1971 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Conciertos De Rock Y Amor En Directo (Album) Hispavox Spain 1972 Sell This Version
HHS 11-268 Miguel Ríos Memorias De Un Ser Humano (LP, Album) Hispavox HHS 11-268 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos La Huerta Atómica (Un Relato De Anticipación) (Album) Polydor Spain 1976 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Al-Andalus (Album) Polydor Spain 1977 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Los Viejos Rockeros Nunca Mueren (Album) Polydor Spain 1979 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Rocanrol Bumerang (Album) Polydor Mexico 1980 Sell This Version
Miguel Rios* Extraños En El Escaparate (Album) Polydor Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Rock & Ríos (Album) Polydor Venezuela 1982 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos El Rock De Una Noche De Verano (Album) Polydor Spain 1983 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos La Encrucijada (Album) Polydor Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos El Año Del Cometa (Album) Polydor Mexico 1986 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos ¡Qué Noche La De Aquel Año! Volumen II (Album) Polydor Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Con La Banda Del Año Miguel Ríos Con La Banda Del Año - ¡Qué Noche La De Aquel Año! (Album) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Big Band Rios (Album) Azteca Music Mexico 1988 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Miguel Ríos (Album) Polydor Mexico 1989 Sell This Version
Miguel Ríos Directo Al Corazón (Album) Polydor Mexico 1991 Sell This Version
Ana Belén, Miguel Ríos, Víctor Manuel, Joan Manuel Serrat Ana Belén, Miguel Ríos, Víctor Manuel, Joan Manuel Serrat - El Gusto Es Nuestro (Album) Ariola Spain 1996 Sell This Version
8418342 Miguel Ríos Como Si Fuera La Primera Vez(CD, Album) Virgin 8418342 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
74321 692732 Ana Belén & Miguel Ríos with Orquesta Ciudad de Granada Ana Belén & Miguel Ríos with Orquesta Ciudad de Granada - Cantan a Kurt Weill(2xCD, Album) RCA 74321 692732 Spain 1999 Sell This Version
0602498669594 Miguel Ríos 60mp3(CD) Rock & Rios Records 0602498669594 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
none Miguel Ríos Bye Bye Rios, Rock Hasta El Final(CD, Album, Dig) Ediciones El País, S.L., Gran Vía Musical De Ediciones, S.L. none Spain 2010 Sell This Version