Rafael Alberti

Real Name:
Rafael Alberti Merello
Profile:
Spanish poet and member of the Generation of '27, born 16 December 1902 in Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, Spain, died 28 October 1999 in Puerto de Santa María, Cádiz, Spain. He was married to Maria Teresa Leon.
During the 1930s Alberti's work became overtly political, and after Civil War he exiled to Argentina. In 1983, he was awarded the Premio Cervantes, Spanish literary world's highest honour. He was also awarded Lenin Peace Prize for the year 1964.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

GEP 12 104, GEP 12-104 Poesías De Rafael Alberti — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti Poesías De Rafael Alberti(LP, Album) Discos Aguilar, Discos Aguilar GEP 12 104, GEP 12-104 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPZ 2062 Fra Il Garofano E La Spada — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti Interpretato Da Angela Cavo, Luigi Sportelli, Sandro Peres (2) A Cura Di Maria Teresa León* Rafael Alberti Interpretato Da Angela Cavo, Luigi Sportelli, Sandro Peres (2) A Cura Di Maria Teresa León* - Fra Il Garofano E La Spada(LP) Fonit LPZ 2062 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
VV-47 Antología Poética — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti Antología Poética(LP) Universidad Nacional Autonoma De Mexico VV-47 Mexico 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
100423 Soledad Bravo - Rafael Alberti — Rafael Alberti Soledad Bravo - Rafael Alberti Soledad Bravo - Rafael Alberti - Soledad Bravo - Rafael Alberti (Album) CBS 100423 Costa Rica 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZL-546 Aire Y Canto De La Poesía A Dos Voces — Rafael Alberti Nuria Espert Y Rafael Alberti Nuria Espert Y Rafael Alberti - Aire Y Canto De La Poesía A Dos Voces(LP, Album) Zafiro ZL-546 Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
20.579 Homenagem A Picasso — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti, Raimundo Fagner, Paco De Lucia*, Mercedes Sosa Rafael Alberti, Raimundo Fagner, Paco De Lucia*, Mercedes Sosa - Homenagem A Picasso (Album) Discos CBS 20.579 Argentina 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
30.527 Piratas De Mar Y Cielo  — Rafael Alberti Josiana Vicenzuto Josiana Rafael Alberti Josiana Vicenzuto Josiana Rafael Alberti - Piratas De Mar Y Cielo (LP, Album, Gat) PDI, S.A. 30.527 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ION 2 00002 2 Paloma Desesperada — Rafael Alberti Rosa León - Rafael Alberti Rosa León - Rafael Alberti - Paloma Desesperada (Album) ION Música ION 2 00002 2 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
52.9008 Invitación A Un Viaje Sonoro, Cantata Para Verso y Orquesta de Laúdes — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti, Orquesta De Laúdes Españoles Roberto Grandío*, Jose R.Martinez* Rafael Alberti, Orquesta De Laúdes Españoles Roberto Grandío*, Jose R.Martinez* - Invitación A Un Viaje Sonoro, Cantata Para Verso y Orquesta de Laúdes (Album) Diapason (2) 52.9008 Spain 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
80.2579/1, g- 80.2579/2 A Galopar — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti, Paco Ibañez Rafael Alberti, Paco Ibañez - A Galopar (Album) PDI, PDI, PDI 80.2579/1, g- 80.2579/2 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
IBCD-111 Antología Personal — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti Antología Personal(CD, Album) Visor Libros S.L. IBCD-111 Spain 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
7243 5 39713 2 8 Paloma Desesperada — Rafael Alberti Rosa León, Rafael Alberti Rosa León, Rafael Alberti - Paloma Desesperada(CD, Album) EMI 7243 5 39713 2 8 Spain 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPLP 2 Federico García Lorca — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti Federico García Lorca(LP, Album) Colección Los Poetas LPLP 2 Argentina Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CL 0486 Poesie — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti Letto Da Vittorio Gassman Rafael Alberti Letto Da Vittorio Gassman - Poesie(7", Gat) Cetra CL 0486 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
15.002-C Francisco Rabal Recita Rafael Alberti — Rafael Alberti Francisco Rabal Recita Rafael Alberti Francisco Rabal Recita Rafael Alberti - Francisco Rabal Recita Rafael Alberti(7", EP) Vergara 15.002-C Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SPE1-2302 Soleares Del Que Nunca Fue A Granada — Rafael Alberti Rafael Alberti / José Menese Rafael Alberti / José Menese - Soleares Del Que Nunca Fue A Granada(7", Single, Gat) RCA Victor SPE1-2302 Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ION A 00002 1 Paloma Desesperada — Rafael Alberti Rosa León / Rafael Alberti Rosa León / Rafael Alberti - Paloma Desesperada(7", Single, Promo) ION Música ION A 00002 1 Spain 1989 Sell This Version