León Gieco

Real Name:
Raúl Alberto Antonio Gieco
Profile:
Argentine folk rock singer/songwriter, born on November 20, 1951, owner of the recording studio Estudio Del Arco
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

90.035 León Gieco - León Gieco album art León Gieco León Gieco (Album) Music Hall 90.035 Uruguay 1973 Sell This Version
42-809 León Gieco - Banda De Caballos Cansados album art León Gieco Banda De Caballos Cansados (Album) Music Hall 42-809 Uruguay 1974 Sell This Version
M-3.689 León Gieco - El Fantasma De Canterville album art León Gieco El Fantasma De Canterville (Album) Music Hall M-3.689 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
50-16.033 León Gieco - El Fantasma De Canterville album art León Gieco El Fantasma De Canterville(LP, Album, Mono, Promo) Music Hall 50-16.033 Argentina 1977 Sell This Version
50-14.477-5 León Gieco - 4º LP album art León Gieco 4º LP (Album) Sazam Records 50-14.477-5 Argentina 1979 Sell This Version
80-4495-8 León Gieco - Pensar En Nada album art León Gieco Pensar En Nada (Album) Sazam Records 80-4495-8 Argentina 1981 Sell This Version
50-14.758-7 León Gieco - De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 1 album art León Gieco De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 1 (Album) Music Hall 50-14.758-7 Argentina 1985 Sell This Version
824 431-1 León Gieco - Corazón Americano album art Mercedes Sosa / León Gieco / Milton Nascimento Mercedes Sosa / León Gieco / Milton Nascimento - Corazón Americano (Album, Comp) Philips, Philips 824 431-1 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
118.005-1, M - 118.005-1 León Gieco - De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 2 Y 3 album art León Gieco De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 2 Y 3 (Album, Comp) Music Hall, ATC, Music Hall, ATC 118.005-1, M - 118.005-1 Argentina 1986 Sell This Version
CPP 704 León Gieco - Semillas Del Corazón album art León Gieco Semillas Del Corazón (Album) Cañada Discos CPP 704 Argentina 1988 Sell This Version
8351882 León Gieco - Concierto En Vivo album art Pete Seeger, León Gieco Pete Seeger, León Gieco - Concierto En Vivo (Album) Música & Marketing 8351882 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
8355972 León Gieco - Concierto en vivo 2 album art León Gieco, Pete Seeger León Gieco, Pete Seeger - Concierto en vivo 2(CD, Album) EMI 8355972 Argentina 1990 Sell This Version
1041158 León Gieco - Mensajes Del Alma album art León Gieco Mensajes Del Alma(Cass, Album) EMI 1041158 Chile 1992 Sell This Version
303-0283, 7810952 León Gieco - Mensajes Del Alma album art León Gieco Mensajes Del Alma (Album) EMI 303-0283, 7810952 Ecuador 1993 Sell This Version
CJ 8 29937 4 León Gieco - Desenchufado album art León Gieco Desenchufado (Album) EMI CJ 8 29937 4 Uruguay 1994 Sell This Version
857564 2 León Gieco - Orozco album art León Gieco Orozco (Album) EMI 857564 2 Argentina 1997 Sell This Version
LG-2004 León Gieco - De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 4 album art León Gieco De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 4(CD, Album) Abraxas (5) LG-2004 Argentina 1999 Sell This Version
7343 526520 2 0 León Gieco - En Vivo album art Heredia*, Gieco* Heredia*, Gieco* - En Vivo(CD, Album) EMI 7343 526520 2 0 Argentina 2000 Sell This Version
7243 5 34798 2 4 León Gieco - Bandidos Rurales album art León Gieco Bandidos Rurales (Album) EMI 7243 5 34798 2 4 Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
LG-2004 León Gieco - De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 4 album art León Gieco De Ushuaia A La Quiaca 4(CD, Album) Music Hall LG-2004 Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
7243 5966480 4 León Gieco - El Vivo De León album art León Gieco El Vivo De León (Album) EMI 7243 5966480 4 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
7243 5 90747 2 6 León Gieco - ARGENTINA quiere cantar! album art Mercedes Sosa, León Gieco, Víctor Heredia Mercedes Sosa, León Gieco, Víctor Heredia - ARGENTINA quiere cantar!(CD, Album, Copy Prot.) EMI 7243 5 90747 2 6 Argentina 2003 Sell This Version
094633788909 León Gieco - Por Favor, Perdón y Gracias album art León Gieco Por Favor, Perdón y Gracias (Album) EMI 094633788909 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
C1425AHQ León Gieco - Canciones De Un Cassette Perdido album art León Gieco Canciones De Un Cassette Perdido (Album) Página/12 C1425AHQ Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
094634040303 León Gieco - Iluminados Por El Fuego  album art Federico Bonasso, León Gieco Federico Bonasso, León Gieco - Iluminados Por El Fuego (CD-ROM, Enh) EMI 094634040303 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version