Bernardo Fuster

Bernardo Fuster

Real Name:
Bernardo Feuerriegel Fuster
Profile:
Spanish singer and composer, born nin Madrid in 1947. Owing to his political ideas (he was militant on F.R.A.P. party) he had to exile in Paris in 1974. He started a career as contest songs singer as Pedro Faura, releasing two albums in Germany: "Manifiesto" (Neue Welt, 1975) and "Volver no es volver atrás" (Neue Welt, 1976).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a521673]

Artist

Bernardo Fuster Discography Tracks

Albums

Various Maki Navaja (as B. Fuster) Various - La Música Más "Kañera" y "Koñera" De El Jueves (Comp) DRO Spain 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

JMB SP507/2, none Various Paris-Tombuctú / (A Ninguna Parte) Various - Una Musica De Cine Español (Volumen 1)(2xCD, Comp) JMB Ediciones, Nuba Records, Karonte JMB SP507/2, none Spain 2003 Sell This Version