Terry Sylvester

Real Name:
Terence Sylvester
Profile:
English guitarist and singer born 8 January 1945 in Liverpool, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

KE 33076 Terry Sylvester - Terry Sylvester album art Terry Sylvester Terry Sylvester (Album) Epic KE 33076 US 1974 Sell This Version
2383 394 Terry Sylvester - I Believe album art Terry Sylvester I Believe (Album) Polydor 2383 394 UK 1976 Sell This Version
5063 Terry Sylvester - Griffin & Sylvester album art Griffin* & Sylvester* Griffin* & Sylvester* - Griffin & Sylvester (Album) Polydor 5063 UK 1982 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PS.359 Terry Sylvester - For The Peace Of All Mankind album art Terry Sylvester For The Peace Of All Mankind (Single) Polydor PS.359 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
NZP 3500 Terry Sylvester - Mary Anne album art Terry Sylvester Mary Anne(7", Single) Parlophone NZP 3500 New Zealand 1974 Sell This Version
2058 769 Terry Sylvester - End Of The Line album art Terry Sylvester End Of The Line (Single) EMI 2058 769 UK 1974 Sell This Version
2058 732 Terry Sylvester - I Believe (When I Fall In Love It Will Be Forever) album art Terry Sylvester I Believe (When I Fall In Love It Will Be Forever) (Single) Polydor 2058 732 UK 1976 Sell This Version
NZP 3562 Terry Sylvester - Lucy Jane album art Terry Sylvester Lucy Jane (Single) Polydor NZP 3562 New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
8-80532 Terry Sylvester - Silver And Gold album art Terry Sylvester Silver And Gold (Single) Epic 8-80532 US 1978 Sell This Version
2059 037 Terry Sylvester - Too Bad Lucy Jane album art Terry Sylvester Too Bad Lucy Jane(7", Single) Polydor 2059 037 UK 1978 Sell This Version
2814 354 Terry Sylvester - Please Come Into My Life album art Griffin* & Sylvester* Griffin* & Sylvester* - Please Come Into My Life (Single) Polydor 2814 354 France 1982 Sell This Version
2040 356 Terry Sylvester - Please Come Into My Life album art Griffin* & Sylvester* Griffin* & Sylvester* - Please Come Into My Life(7", Single) Polydor 2040 356 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
2040 375 Terry Sylvester - Rozanne album art Griffin* & Sylvester* Griffin* & Sylvester* - Rozanne(7", Single) Polydor 2040 375 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
none Terry Sylvester - For The Peace Of All Mankind album art Terry Sylvester For The Peace Of All Mankind(7", TP) Polydor none Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MORe CD 9894 Terry Sylvester - I Believe In Love album art Terry Sylvester I Believe In Love(CD, Album, Comp) Major Oak Records MORe CD 9894 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
3930048 Terry Sylvester - Complete Works 1969 - 1982 album art Terry Sylvester Complete Works 1969 - 1982(2xCD, Comp) MAM Productions 3930048 France 2001 Sell This Version