Oscar Benton

Real Name:
Ferdinand van Eif
Profile:
Oscar Benton (born 3 February 1949, The Hague) is a Dutch vocalist.
He is also the founder of the Oscar Benton Blues Band in 1967.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Oscar Benton - Bensonhurst Blues album art Oscar Benton Bensonhurst Blues (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - My Kind Of Blues album art Oscar Benton My Kind Of Blues (Album) Polydor Germany 1983 Sell This Version
VG 10003 Oscar Benton - If You Go Away album art Oscar Benton If You Go Away(LP, Album) Folegandros VG 10003 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
CD 5050 Oscar Benton - Live album art El Kroppo*, Kaz Lux, Oscar Benton El Kroppo*, Kaz Lux, Oscar Benton - Live(CD) Mollywood CD 5050 Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - Best Part Of My Life album art Oscar Benton Best Part Of My Life (Album) CCD Records Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - I Am Back album art Oscar Benton I Am Back (Album) Munich Records Netherlands 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Oscar Benton - All I Ever Need Is You album art Monica (10) And Oscar Benton Monica (10) And Oscar Benton - All I Ever Need Is You (Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
1 C 006-24 484 U Oscar Benton - Was Ich Brauche, Das Bist Du album art Monica (10) And Oscar Benton Monica (10) And Oscar Benton - Was Ich Brauche, Das Bist Du(7", Single) Columbia 1 C 006-24 484 U Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - Everybody Is Telling Me album art Monica (10) And Oscar Benton Monica (10) And Oscar Benton - Everybody Is Telling Me (Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
5C 006-24 621 Oscar Benton - The Three Bells album art Oscar Benton The Three Bells(7", Single) Imperial (2) 5C 006-24 621 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - Bensonhurst Blues album art Oscar Benton Bensonhurst Blues (Single) Durium, Durium Marche Estere Italy 1973 Sell This Version
5C 006-24 876 Oscar Benton - What I Wanna Do album art Monica (10) And Oscar Benton Monica (10) And Oscar Benton - What I Wanna Do(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-24 876 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
5C 006-25 006 Oscar Benton - My Childeren - My Wife album art Monica (10) & Oscar Benton Monica (10) & Oscar Benton - My Childeren - My Wife(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25 006 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-25 048 Oscar Benton - Roll On Sweet Mississippi album art Oscar Benton Roll On Sweet Mississippi(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25 048 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-25090 Oscar Benton - Today Is Yesterday Tomorrow album art Oscar Benton Today Is Yesterday Tomorrow(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25090 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
5C 006-25.359 Oscar Benton - Never Never Leave Me album art Oscar Benton Never Never Leave Me(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25.359 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - Woolly Boolly Boogie album art Oscar Benton Woolly Boolly Boogie (Single) Negram, EMI E.A.R. B.V. Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
006 CRY 26 264 Oscar Benton - Everybody´s Telling Me album art Oscar Benton & Eve (52) Oscar Benton & Eve (52) - Everybody´s Telling Me(7", Single) Crystal (5) 006 CRY 26 264 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
4369 Oscar Benton - Spanish Lady album art Oscar Benton Spanish Lady(7", Single) Goena Goena Records 4369 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - I Believe In Love album art Oscar Benton I Believe In Love (Single) Bleu Blanc Rouge, Carrere France 1982 Sell This Version
2C 008-26807, 2C 008-26.807 Oscar Benton - Josie / Tell It Like It Is album art Oscar Benton Josie / Tell It Like It Is(7", Single) EMI, EMI 2C 008-26807, 2C 008-26.807 France 1982 Sell This Version
1A 006-26814 Oscar Benton - Tell It Like It Is album art Oscar Benton Tell It Like It Is(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-26814 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - Not The Same Dreams Anymore album art Oscar Benton Not The Same Dreams Anymore (Single, Maxi) Bleu Blanc Rouge France 1983 Sell This Version
815 574-7 Oscar Benton - Saint Louis Blues album art Oscar Benton Saint Louis Blues(7", Single) Polydor 815 574-7 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton - If You Go Away (Ne Me Quite Pas) album art Oscar Benton If You Go Away (Ne Me Quite Pas) (Single) Bleu Blanc Rouge Belgium 1984 Sell This Version

Videos (23) Edit