Oscar Benton

Oscar Benton

Real Name:
Ferdinand van Eif
Profile:
Oscar Benton (born 3 February 1949, The Hague) is a Dutch vocalist.
He is also the founder of the Oscar Benton Blues Band in 1967.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Oscar Benton Discography

Albums

Oscar Benton Bensonhurst Blues (Album) Pathé Marconi EMI Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton My Kind Of Blues (Album) Polydor Germany 1983 Sell This Version
VG 10003 Oscar Benton If You Go Away(LP, Album) Folegandros VG 10003 Greece 1984 Sell This Version
SilenZ 907098.2 Oscar Benton Best Part Of My Life(CD, Album) SilenZ Records SilenZ 907098.2 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
546 942 2 Michel Legrand, Svetlana De Loutchek, Ivry Gitlis, Dean Martin, Luis Mariano, Oscar Benton Michel Legrand, Svetlana De Loutchek, Ivry Gitlis, Dean Martin, Luis Mariano, Oscar Benton - La bûche(CD, Album) Universal 546 942 2 France 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

1 C 006-24 484 U Monica (10) And Oscar Benton Monica (10) And Oscar Benton - Was Ich Brauche, Das Bist Du(7", Single) Columbia 1 C 006-24 484 U Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Monica (10) And Oscar Benton Monica (10) And Oscar Benton - All I Ever Need Is You (Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Monica (10) And Oscar Benton Monica (10) And Oscar Benton - Everybody Is Telling Me (Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton Bensonhurst Blues (Single) Durium, Durium Marche Estere Italy 1973 Sell This Version
1A 006-26814 Oscar Benton Tell It Like It Is(7", Single) EMI 1A 006-26814 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-25 048 Oscar Benton Roll On Sweet Mississippi(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25 048 Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
5C 006-25.359 Oscar Benton Never Never Leave Me(7", Single) EMI 5C 006-25.359 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton Woolly Boolly Boogie (Single) Negram, EMI E.A.R. B.V. Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
006 CRY 26 264 Oscar Benton Everybody´s Telling Me / Let Me Be Your Day (7") Crystal (5) 006 CRY 26 264 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
4369 Oscar Benton Spanish Lady(7", Single) Goena Goena Records 4369 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton I Believe In Love (Single) Bleu Blanc Rouge, Carrere Germany 1982 Sell This Version
2C 008-26807 Oscar Benton Josie(7", Single) EMI 2C 008-26807 France 1982 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton Not The Same Dreams Anymore (Single) Bleu Blanc Rouge Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
290 078 Oscar Benton Not The Same Dreams Anymore (12", Maxi) Bleu Blanc Rouge 290 078 France 1983 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton If You Go Away (Ne Me Quite Pas) (Single) Bleu Blanc Rouge Belgium 1984 Sell This Version
1A 006 26866 Monica (10) & Oscar Benton Monica (10) & Oscar Benton - All I Ever Need Is You / Everybody Is Telling Me(7", Single, RE) EMI 1A 006 26866 Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton Ooh What A Night ! (Maxi) Biram Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
885 800-7 Oscar Benton My Petite Fleur(7", Single) Biram 885 800-7 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
Oscar Benton St Louis Blues (Single, Maxi) Biram Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
125.126 Oscar Benton Chansons De Blues(7", Single) Carrere 125.126 Belgium 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit