Jerry Herman

Jerry Herman

Real Name:
Gerald Herman
Profile:
Tony and Grammy Award winning Broadway composer born July 10, 1931, who has written the music and lyrics for "Milk and Honey", "Hello Dolly!", "Mame", "Mack and Mabel", "The Grand Tour", "Dear World" and "La Cage Aux Folles".
Sites:
Variations:

Jerry Herman Discography Tracks

Albums

KD-7005-S Jerry Herman, Dody Goodman, Charles Nelson Reilly Jerry Herman, Dody Goodman, Charles Nelson Reilly - Parade(LP) Kapp Records KD-7005-S US 1960 Sell This Version
LOC-1065 Jerry Herman Milk & Honey(LP) RCA Victor LOC-1065 US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman, Carol Channing Jerry Herman, Carol Channing - Hello, Dolly! (Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
UAL 3432 Jerry Herman Hello, Jerry!(LP, Mono) United Artists Records UAL 3432 US 1965 Sell This Version
DJ-23 Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman - Mame - Opening Night at the Winter Garden Theatre(LP, Promo) Columbia DJ-23 US 1966 Sell This Version
Lucy*, Jerry Herman Lucy*, Jerry Herman - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture Mame (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 1974 Sell This Version
JS 35761 Jerry Herman, Joel Grey Jerry Herman, Joel Grey - The Grand Tour(LP, Album) Columbia Masterworks JS 35761 US 1979 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman La Cage Aux Folles (The Broadway Musical) (Album) RCA Red Seal US 1983 Sell This Version
Original Cast Recording* Jerry's Girls (Comp, Album) That's Entertainment Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
VPL1 0520, VPL1-0520 Jerry Herman - Keith Michell, Jon Ewing Jerry Herman - Keith Michell, Jon Ewing - La Cage Aux Folles (Original Australian Cast Recording)(LP, Gat) RCA Victor, RCA Victor VPL1 0520, VPL1-0520 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman, Angela Lansbury Jerry Herman, Angela Lansbury - Mame (Album) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
YL 2001 Jerry Herman An Evening With Jerry Herman(LP) Arabesque Too YL 2001 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCAD-10523 Jerry Herman, Robert Preston (3), Bernadette Peters Jerry Herman, Robert Preston (3), Bernadette Peters - Mack & Mabel(CD, Album, RE, RM) MCA Records MCAD-10523 US 1992 Sell This Version
09026-61404-2 Jerry Herman, Don Pippin Jerry Herman, Don Pippin - Jerry Herman's Broadway(CD, Album) RCA Victor 09026-61404-2 US 1992 Sell This Version
CL 39 Jerry Herman Colonna Sonora - La Cage Aux Folles(CD, Album) Carisch CL 39 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
37 885 1 Jerry Herman La Cage Aux Folles(CD, Album) GiG Records, BMG Ariola 37 885 1 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
9 79315-2 Michael Feinstein With Jerry Herman Michael Feinstein With Jerry Herman - Michael Feinstein Sings The Jerry Herman Songbook(CD, Album) Elektra Nonesuch 9 79315-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
88985405922 Bette Midler, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman Bette Midler, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman - Hello, Dolly!(CD, Album) Masterworks Broadway 88985405922 US 2017 Sell This Version
GL/GLS 2022 Jerry Herman Presenting The Broadway Smash Hit Mame(LP) Gladwynne GL/GLS 2022 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

JZSP 11456 Jerry Herman Mame(7", Rad) Columbia Records JZSP 11456 US Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

820 207-1 Y-2 Original Cast Recording* Jerry's Girls(2xLP, Comp) Polydor 820 207-1 Y-2 USA & Canada 1984 Sell This Version