Jerry Herman

Real Name:
Gerald Herman
Profile:
Tony and Grammy Award winning Broadway composer born July 10, 1931, who has written the music and lyrics for "Milk and Honey", "Hello Dolly!", "Mame", "Mack and Mabel", "The Grand Tour", "Dear World" and "La Cage Aux Folles".
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

KD-7005-S Jerry Herman - Parade album art Jerry Herman, Dody Goodman, Charles Nelson Reilly Jerry Herman, Dody Goodman, Charles Nelson Reilly - Parade(LP) Kapp Records KD-7005-S US 1960 Sell This Version
LOC-1065 Jerry Herman Milk & Honey(LP) RCA Victor LOC-1065 US 1961 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Hello, Dolly! album art Jerry Herman, Carol Channing Jerry Herman, Carol Channing - Hello, Dolly! (Album) RCA Victor US 1964 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Hello, Jerry! album art Jerry Herman Hello, Jerry! United Artists Records US 1965 Sell This Version
DJ-23 Jerry Herman - Mame - Opening Night at the Winter Garden Theatre album art Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman - Mame - Opening Night at the Winter Garden Theatre(LP, Promo) Columbia DJ-23 US 1966 Sell This Version
ABOS 3260 Jerry Herman - Dear World album art Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman Angela Lansbury, Jerry Herman - Dear World(LP, RE) Columbia Special Products ABOS 3260 US 1973 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Mack & Mabel (Original Cast Recording) album art Jerry Herman Mack & Mabel (Original Cast Recording) (Album) MCA Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture Mame album art Lucy*, Jerry Herman Lucy*, Jerry Herman - Original Soundtrack From The Motion Picture Mame (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1973 Sell This Version
LL-606 Jerry Herman - An Evening With Jerry Herman album art Jerry Herman An Evening With Jerry Herman(LP, Gat) Laureate Records LL-606 US 1978 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - The Grand Tour album art Jerry Herman, Joel Grey Jerry Herman, Joel Grey - The Grand Tour (Album) Columbia Masterworks US 1979 Sell This Version
С40—16601-6 Jerry Herman - Хелло, Долли! album art Джерри Герман* Хелло, Долли!(3xLP, Album + Box) Мелодия С40—16601-6 USSR 1981 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - La Cage Aux Folles (The Broadway Musical) album art Jerry Herman La Cage Aux Folles (The Broadway Musical) (Album) RCA Red Seal US 1983 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Jerry's Girls album art Jerry Herman, Carol Channing, Leslie Uggams, Andrea McArdle Jerry Herman, Carol Channing, Leslie Uggams, Andrea McArdle - Jerry's Girls (Comp, Album) That's Entertainment Records UK 1984 Sell This Version
VPL1 0520, VPL1-0520 Jerry Herman - La Cage Aux Folles (Original Australian Cast Recording) album art Jerry Herman - Keith Michell, Jon Ewing Jerry Herman - Keith Michell, Jon Ewing - La Cage Aux Folles (Original Australian Cast Recording)(LP, Gat) RCA Victor, RCA Victor VPL1 0520, VPL1-0520 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
OCR CD6015 Jerry Herman - Mack & Mabel In Concert album art Jerry Herman Mack & Mabel In Concert(CD, Album) First Night Records OCR CD6015 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Mame album art Jerry Herman, Angela Lansbury Jerry Herman, Angela Lansbury - Mame (Album) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
YL 2001 Jerry Herman - An Evening With Jerry Herman album art Jerry Herman An Evening With Jerry Herman(LP) Arabesque Too YL 2001 US 1989 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Jerry Herman's Broadway album art Jerry Herman, Don Pippin Jerry Herman, Don Pippin - Jerry Herman's Broadway (Album) RCA Victor US 1992 Sell This Version
CL 39 Jerry Herman - Colonna Sonora - La Cage Aux Folles album art Jerry Herman Colonna Sonora - La Cage Aux Folles(CD, Album) Carisch CL 39 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Michael Feinstein Sings The Jerry Herman Songbook album art Michael Feinstein With Jerry Herman Michael Feinstein With Jerry Herman - Michael Feinstein Sings The Jerry Herman Songbook (Album) Elektra Nonesuch US 1993 Sell This Version
37 885 1 Jerry Herman - La Cage Aux Folles album art Jerry Herman La Cage Aux Folles(CD, Album) GiG Records, BMG Ariola 37 885 1 Austria 1993 Sell This Version
VSD-5557 Jerry Herman - Hello, Dolly! (The New 1994 Cast Recording) album art Carol Channing, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman Carol Channing, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman - Hello, Dolly! (The New 1994 Cast Recording)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-5557 US 1994 Sell This Version
7243 8 36771 2 2, CDEMC 3734 Jerry Herman - Mack & Mabel album art Jerry Herman, Michael Stewart (7), Original 1995 London Cast* Jerry Herman, Michael Stewart (7), Original 1995 London Cast* - Mack & Mabel(CD) Premier Westend, Premier Westend 7243 8 36771 2 2, CDEMC 3734 UK 1995 Sell This Version
12995 Jerry Herman - Miss Spectacular (The Concept Album) album art Jerry Herman Miss Spectacular (The Concept Album)(CD, Album) DRG Records 12995 US 2002 Sell This Version
Jerry Herman - Hello, Dolly! album art Bette Midler, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman Bette Midler, Michael Stewart (7), Jerry Herman - Hello, Dolly! (Album) Masterworks Broadway US 2017 Sell This Version