Even Ormestad

Real Name:
Even Enersen Ormestad
Profile:
Bassist and synthesizerist, born in 1978 in Tønsberg, Norway. He's a member of Jaga Jazzist since 1995.
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

none Even Ormestad - Neon album art Neon (41) Neon (41) - Neon(Cass, EP) Not On Label none Norway 1994 Sell This Version
THUG 011 Even Ormestad - Jævla Jazzist Grete Stitz album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - Jævla Jazzist Grete Stitz(CD) Thug Records (4) THUG 011 Norway 1996 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - Magazine EP album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - Magazine EP (EP) dBut Norway 1998 Sell This Version
NPR 068 Even Ormestad - Alarm album art Malignant Eternal Malignant Eternal - Alarm(CD, Album) Napalm Records NPR 068 Austria 1999 Sell This Version
BP 99005 Even Ormestad - Blå, Molde album art Various Under Mimas Various - Blå, Molde(CD) bp BP 99005 Norway 1999 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - A Livingroom Hush album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - A Livingroom Hush (Album) WEA, WEA Norway 2001 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - The Stix album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - The Stix (Album) WEA Norway 2002 Sell This Version
none Even Ormestad - A Livingroom Hush album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - A Livingroom Hush(CD, Album, Enh, Unofficial) Ninja Tune (2) none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
STS050 CD Even Ormestad - The Smalltown Supersampler album art Various Digital Carrot Various - The Smalltown Supersampler(CD) Smalltown Supersound STS050 CD Norway 2002 Sell This Version
CS 056 Even Ormestad - RedAndBlue - NeitherNorWay album art Various Tri Star Various - RedAndBlue - NeitherNorWay(2xCD, Comp) Clearspot CS 056 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - Day album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - Day (Maxi) Ninja Tune UK 2003 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - Animal Chin EP album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - Animal Chin EP (EP) Gold Standard Laboratories US 2003 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - Little Things album art Hanne Hukkelberg Do Not As I Do Hanne Hukkelberg - Little Things (Album) Propeller Recordings Norway 2004 Sell This Version
TIKISP 01 Even Ormestad - Alt For Egil album art Various Various - Alt For Egil(CD, Album) Kong Tiki Records TIKISP 01 Norway 2004 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - What We Must album art Jaga Jazzist Jaga Jazzist - What We Must (Album, EP) Ninja Tune, Smalltown Supersound Japan 2005 Sell This Version
FRCD 003 Even Ormestad - Would You Please Welcome album art Christer Knutsen Christer Knutsen - Would You Please Welcome(CD, Album) Frode Records FRCD 003 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
APC008 Even Ormestad - Alt For Norge album art Gebhardt* & Mjøs* Gebhardt* & Mjøs* - Alt For Norge(CD, Album) Apache Records (2) APC008 Norway 2005 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - To Sing You Apple Trees album art Rockettothesky Rockettothesky - To Sing You Apple Trees (Album) Trust Me Records, Trust Me Records Norway 2006 Sell This Version
none Even Ormestad - Jazz From Norway 2006 JazzCD.No 2nd Set album art Various Oslo Skyline Various - Jazz From Norway 2006 JazzCD.No 2nd Set(3xCD, Comp, Promo) Norsk Jazzforum none Norway 2006 Sell This Version
HANNE 1 Even Ormestad - Do Not As I Do album art Hanne Hukkelberg Do Not As I Do Hanne Hukkelberg - Do Not As I Do(CD, Single, Promo) Leaf HANNE 1 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - Shockadelica: 50th Anniversary Tribute To The Artist Known As Prince album art Various Crazy You Various - Shockadelica: 50th Anniversary Tribute To The Artist Known As Prince (Comp) C+C Records Norway 2008 Sell This Version
VOW134 Even Ormestad - God If I Saw Her Now album art Thom Hell Thom Hell - God If I Saw Her Now(CD, Album) Voices Of Wonder Records VOW134 Norway 2008 Sell This Version
Even Ormestad - The Chase album art Marit Larsen Marit Larsen - The Chase (Album) Virgin Europe 2008 Sell This Version
88697542072 Even Ormestad - If A Song Could Get Me You album art Marit Larsen If A Song Could Get Me You Marit Larsen - If A Song Could Get Me You(CD, Single) Columbia SevenOne Music 88697542072 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
GRCD 4307 Even Ormestad - Vi Som Ser I Mørket album art Siri Nilsen Siri Nilsen - Vi Som Ser I Mørket(CD, Album) Grappa GRCD 4307 Norway 2009 Sell This Version