Edgar Winter

Real Name:
Edgar Holland Winter
Profile:
Edgar Winter (born December 28, 1946) is an American musician, songwriter, and record producer. Younger brother of blues-rock guitarist Johnny Winter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

N16 26503 Edgar Winter - Entrance album art Edgar Winter Entrance (Album) Epic N16 26503 US 1970 Sell This Version
SBP 234696 Edgar Winter - Jasmine Nightdreams album art Edgar Winter Jasmine Nightdreams (Album) Blue Sky SBP 234696 Australia 1975 Sell This Version
PS&S-76581 Edgar Winter - The Edgar Winter Nobody's Ever Heard Before album art Edgar Winter The Edgar Winter Nobody's Ever Heard Before(LP, Album) Paragon (15) PS&S-76581 US 1975 Sell This Version
SKY 40-81338 Edgar Winter - Together album art Johnny* & Edgar Winter Johnny* & Edgar Winter - Together (Album) Blue Sky SKY 40-81338 Europe 1976 Sell This Version
ASZ 242 Edgar Winter - Johnny And Edgar Winter Discuss Together album art Johnny* & Edgar Winter Johnny* & Edgar Winter - Johnny And Edgar Winter Discuss Together(LP, Promo) Blue Sky ASZ 242 US 1976 Sell This Version
JZ 35989 Edgar Winter - The Edgar Winter Album album art Edgar Winter The Edgar Winter Album (Album) Blue Sky JZ 35989 US 1979 Sell This Version
ELPS 4105 Edgar Winter - Standing On Rock album art Edgar Winter Standing On Rock (Album) Blue Sky ELPS 4105 Australia 1981 Sell This Version
R1 70709 Edgar Winter - Mission Earth album art Edgar Winter Mission Earth (Album) Rhino Records (2), CTE GmbH R1 70709 US 1985 Sell This Version
cd 884 426-906 Edgar Winter - Greatest Hits Live In Japan album art Edgar Winter And Rick Derringer Edgar Winter And Rick Derringer - Greatest Hits Live In Japan (Album) CTE GmbH cd 884 426-906 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
CDLR 42076 Edgar Winter - Not A Kid Anymore album art Edgar Winter Not A Kid Anymore (Album) Intersound CDLR 42076 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
OTR65503/4 Edgar Winter - Outstanding Brothers album art E.* & J. Winter* E.* & J. Winter* - Outstanding Brothers(2xCD-ROM, Album) Off The Record (8) OTR65503/4 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
R2 75808 Edgar Winter - Winter Blues album art Edgar Winter Winter Blues (Album) Pyramid Records (10) R2 75808 US 1999 Sell This Version
CPA7048X Edgar Winter - Live At The Galaxy album art Edgar Winter Live At The Galaxy (Album) Classic Pictures Entertainment CPA7048X UK 2003 Sell This Version
SPV 085-71732 CD Edgar Winter - Jazzin' The Blues album art Edgar Winter Jazzin' The Blues (Album) SPV Recordings SPV 085-71732 CD Germany 2004 Sell This Version
AR-CD-0215 Edgar Winter - Rebel Road album art Edgar Winter Rebel Road (Album) Evangeline Records AR-CD-0215 US 2008 Sell This Version
250278 Edgar Winter - An Odd Couple Live album art Steve Lukather & Edgar Winter Steve Lukather & Edgar Winter - An Odd Couple Live(CD, Album) Music Avenue 250278 Belgium 2010 Sell This Version
Elite 012MC Edgar Winter - Brothers In Rock 'N' Roll album art Johnny* And Edgar Winter Johnny* And Edgar Winter - Brothers In Rock 'N' Roll (Album, Comp) Prestige Elite Records Limited Elite 012MC UK & Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MSM 101 Edgar Winter - Please Come Home For Christmas / Santa! Don't Pass Me By album art Johnny Winter And Edgar Winter / Jimmy Donley Johnny Winter And Edgar Winter / Jimmy Donley - Please Come Home For Christmas / Santa! Don't Pass Me By(7") Meaux Sound Memories MSM 101 US 1966 Sell This Version
5-10618 Edgar Winter - Tobacco Road album art Edgar Winter Tobacco Road (Single) Epic 5-10618 US 1970 Sell This Version
JBQ 506 Edgar Winter - Frankenstein / Free Ride album art Edgar Winter Frankenstein / Free Ride (Single) Epic JBQ 506 US 1972 Sell This Version
15.075 Edgar Winter - Tobacco Road = Camino Del Tabaco album art Edgar Winter Tobacco Road = Camino Del Tabaco(7", Single) CBS 15.075 Venezuela 1972 Sell This Version
EPC 8315 Edgar Winter - Free Ride album art Edgar Winter Free Ride(7", Single) Epic EPC 8315 Yugoslavia 1973 Sell This Version
EPC 1440 Edgar Winter - Frankenstein album art Edgar Winter Frankenstein (Single) Epic EPC 1440 UK 1973 Sell This Version
CBS-15.120 Edgar Winter - Free Ride = Cabalgata Libre album art Edgar Winter Free Ride = Cabalgata Libre(7", Single) CBS CBS-15.120 Venezuela 1973 Sell This Version
5-11143 Edgar Winter - River's Risin' album art Edgar Winter River's Risin' (Single) Epic 5-11143 Canada 1974 Sell This Version