Mark Evans (3)

Real Name:
Mark Whitmore Evans
Profile:
Born 2nd March, 1956 in Melbourne, Australia.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mark Evans (3) Discography Tracks

Vocals

Mark Evans (3) - Nothing To Hide album art Contraband (8) Contraband (8) - Nothing To Hide (Album) Portrait Canada 1978 Sell This Version
82876866672 Mark Evans (3) - Let There Be Rock album art AC/DC AC/DC - Let There Be Rock(CD, Album, Enh, RE, RM) Albert Productions, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876866672 Australia 2006 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Mark Evans (3) - T.N.T. album art AC/DC AC/DC - T.N.T. (Album) Albert Productions, Albert Productions Australia 1975 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap album art AC/DC AC/DC - Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap (Album) Albert Productions, Albert Productions New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - High Voltage album art AC/DC AC/DC - High Voltage (Album) Atlantic, ATCO Records US 1976 Sell This Version
CN 2647/S Mark Evans (3) - Stereo Pop Special-130 album art AC/DC / Max Merritt And The Meteors AC/DC / Max Merritt And The Meteors - Stereo Pop Special-130(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2647/S UK 1976 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Let There Be Rock album art AC/DC AC/DC - Let There Be Rock (Album) ATCO Records South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Nothing To Hide album art Contraband (8) Contraband (8) - Nothing To Hide (Album) Portrait Canada 1978 Sell This Version
CN 2986/S Mark Evans (3) - In Concert-165 album art Racing Cars / AC/DC Racing Cars / AC/DC - In Concert-165(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 2986/S UK 1978 Sell This Version
PR 33015 Mark Evans (3) - Contraband album art Contraband (8) Contraband (8) - Contraband(LP, Album) Portrait PR 33015 Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - 3 Record Set album art AC/DC AC/DC - 3 Record Set (Album, Comp) Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic, Atlantic France 1980 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Vol. 1 album art AC/DC AC/DC - Vol. 1 (Comp) Albert Productions Australia & New Zealand 1979 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Who Made Who album art AC/DC Ride On AC/DC - Who Made Who (Comp, Album) Atlantic Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap album art AC/DC AC/DC - Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap (Album) Atlantic US 1987 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Bon, Please Don't Go album art AC/DC AC/DC - Bon, Please Don't Go (Comp) Golden Stars (2) Italy 1990 Sell This Version
MBLP7019 Mark Evans (3) - Island Of Dreams album art Bob Armstrong (2) Bob Armstrong (2) - Island Of Dreams(LP, Album) Mighty Boy MBLP7019 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
ACDC 1 Mark Evans (3) - The Early Years album art AC/DC AC/DC - The Early Years(5xLP, Album + Box, Comp, Ltd) WEA, Atlantic ACDC 1 Scandinavia 1990 Sell This Version
001 Bob Armstrong & The Navigators Red Not White Not Blue Bob Armstrong & The Navigators - Bob Armstrong & The Navigators(7") Ravenswood Records 001 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Sin Sydney '76 album art AC/DC AC/DC - Sin Sydney '76 Home Grown Records Germany & Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - '74 Jailbreak album art AC/DC AC/DC - '74 Jailbreak (Album, Comp) ATCO Records US 1994 Sell This Version
none Mark Evans (3) - A Giant Dose Of Rock & Roll ! album art AC/DC AC/DC - A Giant Dose Of Rock & Roll !(LP, Unofficial, W/Lbl) Not On Label (AC/DC) none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Bonfire album art AC/DC AC/DC - Bonfire (Comp, Album) EastWest Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CDM 798-153 Mark Evans (3) - Let There Be Rock / Fly On The Wall album art AC/DC AC/DC - Let There Be Rock / Fly On The Wall(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 798-153 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
CDM 798-152 Mark Evans (3) - Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap / Highway To Hell album art AC/DC AC/DC - Dirty Deeds Done Dirt Cheap / Highway To Hell(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 798-152 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
Mark Evans (3) - Family Jewels album art AC/DC AC/DC - Family Jewels (Comp) Epic Music Video, Albert Productions US 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit