Ron Townson

Ron Townson

Real Name:
Ronald Townson
Profile:
Ron Townson (born January 29, 1933, St. Louis, Missouri, USA – died August 2, 2001, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA) was an American vocalist. He was an original member of The Fifth Dimension.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a522578]

Artist

Ron Townson Discography Tracks

Vocals

The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - Stoned Soul Picnic (Album) Soul City (2) Canada 1968 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - The Age Of Aquarius (Album) Soul City (2) Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - Portrait (Album) Bell Records, Bell Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* Mac Arthur Park and 1 more… The 5th Dimension* - Live!! (Album) Bell Records, Bell Records US 1971 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* Black Patch and 1 more… The 5th Dimension* - Individually & Collectively (Album) Bell Records, Bell Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* What Do I Need To Be Me The 5th Dimension* - Living Together, Growing Together (Album) Bell Records US 1973 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - Earthbound (Album) ABC Records US 1975 Sell This Version
2323 The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - The 5th Dimension Travelling Sunshine Show(DVD-V, NTSC) V.I.E.W. Video 2323 US Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - The Magic Garden (Album) Soul City (2) US 1967 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - Up, Up And Away (Album) Soul City (2) Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
LBS 83 228 I The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - The Fantastic 5th Dimension(LP, Comp) Liberty, Stern Musik LBS 83 228 I Germany 1968 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - The Age Of Aquarius (Album) Soul City (2) Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* Black Patch and 1 more… The 5th Dimension* - Individually & Collectively (Album) Bell Records, Bell Records Canada 1972 Sell This Version
The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - Greatest Hits On Earth (Comp, Album) Bell Records, Bell Records, RCA Music Service US 1972 Sell This Version
LP-0003 The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - Earthbound(LP, Album) ABC Records, Mediterraneo (3) LP-0003 Spain 1975 Sell This Version

Production

77920 Soul Cadets Soul Cadets - Hey Little Girl / House Of Stone(7", Single, Promo) World Pacific 77920 US 1969 Sell This Version
77920 Soul Cadets Soul Cadets - Hey Little Girl / House Of Stone(7", Single, Promo) World Pacific 77920 US 1969 Sell This Version
Thunder & Lightning Thunder & Lightning - Bumpin Bus Stop (Single) Private Stock US 1974 Sell This Version

Technical

SCS-92005 The 5th Dimension* The 5th Dimension* - The Age Of Aquarius(LP, Album, Ter) Soul City (2) SCS-92005 US 1969 Sell This Version

Management

Creative Source Creative Source - Migration (Album) Sussex Germany 1974 Sell This Version