Nelson Ferreira

Nelson Ferreira

Real Name:
Nelson Heráclito Alves Ferreira
Profile:
Frevo composer from Brazil, born in Bonito, Pernambuco, on 9 December 1902, died in Recife on 21 December 1976.
[a522934]

Artist

Nelson Ferreira Discography Tracks

Albums

60.041 Nelson Ferreira 50 Anos Em 7 Notas: Meio Século De Frevo De Rua Vol. 2(LP) Passarela 60.041 Brazil 1973 Sell This Version

Compilations

LP-60.059 Nelson Ferreira e Various Nelson Ferreira e Various - S. Excia. O Frevo de Rua(LP, Album, Comp, RE) Passarela LP-60.059 Brazil 1976 Sell This Version
LP-40.290 Nelson Ferreira e Various Nelson Ferreira e Various - S. Excia. O Frevo de Rua(LP, Album, Comp) Mocambo (2) LP-40.290 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
CD 0001 Nelson Ferreira Frevo(7", Comp) Fábrica De Discos Rozenblit Ltda. CD 0001 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version